Ludovic Blas 2018/19 Stats
Played for Guingamp in 2018/19 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 31 Dec 1997 (age 28) · Nationality: France.
Ludovic Blas (Guingamp, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2018/19 (276 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 1.96. Started 3 of 4.
Ludovic Blas (Guingamp) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match across four appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in four appearances in 2018/19 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 March 2019).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ludovic Blas is a midfielder at Guingamp, with four appearances and 276 minutes in Ligue 1 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 4.1 per match across four appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 99th percentile of 11 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Ludovic Blas has started 3 of four appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 69 minutes. That is 8% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (276 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.00 key passes per 90 in 2018/19 (276 minutes) versus 1.74 across every season on record (10629 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 4.9, 5.1, 2.9, 2.8 — trending up, averaging 3.9 against a season figure of 4.1.
Season 2018/19 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 4 appearances, 1 from the bench · 69 minutes per appearance · 8% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (276 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.00 key passes per 90 in 2018/19 (276 minutes) · 1.74 across every season on record (10629 minutes).
Ligue 1 only: 4 apps · 4.1 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
Ludovic Blas Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2018/19, midfielder
| Stat | Ludovic Blas | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 28.70 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.96 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.65 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.96 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.30 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.30 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.98 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 276 minutes in Ligue 1 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2018/19, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Ludovic Blas | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.96on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.33 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 28.70 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.96success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.50win rate 57.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.61 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.98 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 1
4.1 per match — 99th percentile of 11 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Rennes | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1.22 | 2.23 | 2.0 |
| 2025/26 | Rennes | 35 | 5 | 5 | 0.82 | 2.82 | 3.0 |
| 2024/25 | Rennes | 30 | 6 | 8 | 1.02 | 1.85 | 4.5 |
| 2023/24 | Rennes | 39 | 7 | 1 | 1.21 | 1.16 | 2.4 |
| 2022/23 | Nantes | 28 | 6 | 4 | 1.34 | 1.59 | 4.7 |
| 2021/22 | Nantes | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1.18 | 1.61 | 5.5 |
| 2020/21 | Nantes | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.32 | 1.29 | 3.8 |
| 2019/20 | Nantes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.04 | 1.83 | 6.3 |
| 2018/19 | Guingamp | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.65 | 0.00 | 4.1 |
| 2017/18 | Guingamp | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.0 |
Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-16 | v Dijon sub | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 4.9 | |
| 2019-01-12 | v Saint Etienne | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 5.1 | |
| 2018-12-05 | @ Dijon | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 2.9 | |
| 2018-08-11 | @ Saint Etienne | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches
2018/19 is complete — this page is Ludovic Blas’s record for that season. See Ludovic Blas’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Ludovic Blas average per 90?
- Ludovic Blas averages 1.96 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2018/19 (276 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Ludovic Blas have in 2018/19?
- In 2018/19 Ludovic Blas had 1 goal and 0 assists in 4 appearances (276 minutes played).
- Did Ludovic Blas start regularly in 2018/19?
- Ludovic Blas started 3 of 4 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 69 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Ludovic Blas’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
- Ludovic Blas averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match across 4 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.