Lilian Brassier 2021/22 Stats
Played for Stade Brestois 29 in 2021/22 · Position: Defender · Born: 2 Nov 1999 (age 27) · Nationality: France.
Lilian Brassier (Stade Brestois 29, defender) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2021/22 (685 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 1: 1.31. Started 7 of 9.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Lilian Brassier has a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across nine appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 35th percentile of 248 qualifying Ligue 1 players.
Brassier had a tackle in 6 of 9 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2021/22, Lilian Brassier has been shown one yellow card across nine appearances.
Lilian Brassier (Stade Brestois 29) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across nine appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in nine appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 May 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Lilian Brassier is a defender at Stade Brestois 29, with nine appearances and 685 minutes in Ligue 1 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across nine appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 35th percentile of 248 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Lilian Brassier has started 7 of nine appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 76 minutes. That is 20% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (685 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.00 interceptions per 90 at home (360 minutes) against 0.55 away (325 minutes), all competitions 2021/22. Against his career: 1.31 tackles per 90 in 2021/22 (685 minutes) versus 1.16 across every season on record (11098 minutes).
By the numbers
Lilian Brassier recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.3, 1.4, 0.4, 3.2, 2.4 — trending up, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: one yellow card in nine appearances in 2021/22, and 1.58 fouls per 90 in Ligue 1.
Season 2021/22 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 9 appearances, 2 from the bench · 76 minutes per appearance · 20% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (685 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.31 tackles per 90 in 2021/22 (685 minutes) · 1.16 across every season on record (11098 minutes).
Ligue 1 only: 9 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
Lilian Brassier Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2021/22, defender
| Stat | Lilian Brassier | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.31 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.79 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.92 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.81 | — |
| Duel win rate | 52.7% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.58 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.13 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 49.27 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 81.1% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 685 minutes in Ligue 1 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 9
- 2+ tackles3 of 9
- 1+ foul committed7 of 9
- 1+ shot3 of 9
- Booked1 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-09-19 to 2022-05-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2021/22, defender
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Lilian Brassier | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.53on target 25.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.13 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.26 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 49.27accuracy 81.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.13success 25.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.81win rate 52.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.02 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.71 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 1
2.2 per match — 35th percentile of 248 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.29 | 0.29 | 4.0 |
| 2025/26 | Rennes | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.70 | 0.53 | 2.7 |
| 2024/25 | Rennes | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2.70 | 0.44 | 3.4 |
| 2024/25 | Marseille | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.94 | 0.11 | 1.4 |
| 2023/24 | Stade Brestois 29 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 2.38 | 0.22 | 2.4 |
| 2022/23 | Stade Brestois 29 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.82 | 0.21 | 2.4 |
| 2021/22 | Stade Brestois 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.10 | 0.26 | 2.2 |
| 2020/21 | Stade Brestois 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 2.4 |
| 2019/20 | Valenciennes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.4 |
Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-01 | v Clermont Foot | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 6.3 | |
| 2022-04-16 | @ Saint Etienne sub | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | |
| 2022-04-03 | @ Montpellier | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.4 | ||
| 2022-02-20 | @ Reims | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.2 | |
| 2022-02-13 | v Estac Troyes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.4 | |
| 2021-12-22 | @ Estac Troyes sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2021-12-11 | v Montpellier | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.8 | |
| 2021-10-17 | v Reims | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.3 | |
| 2021-09-19 | @ Clermont Foot | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Tackles 1.25 at home (360 min), 1.38 away (325 min); Interceptions 1.00 at home (360 min), 0.55 away (325 min).
Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is Lilian Brassier’s record for that season. See Lilian Brassier’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Lilian Brassier average per 90?
- Lilian Brassier averages 1.31 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2021/22 (685 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Lilian Brassier have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 Lilian Brassier had 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances (685 minutes played).
- Did Lilian Brassier start regularly in 2021/22?
- Lilian Brassier started 7 of 9 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 76 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Lilian Brassier’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- Lilian Brassier averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 9 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.