L. Carleer Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Twente W

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Twente W · Position: Defender.

L. Carleer (Twente W, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2025/26 (360 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Women's Champions League: 0.50, higher than 5% of 70 defenders. Started 4 of 4.

Key Facts

Figures as of

L. Carleer has a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across four appearances in UEFA Women's Champions League matches, the 25th percentile of 275 qualifying UEFA Women's Champions League players.

Against defenders in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26, L. Carleer stands out on 0.00 fouls committed per 90 (fewer than 94%) and 1.00 blocks per 90 (higher than 85%); the cohort is 70 players with 360+ minutes.

L. Carleer (Twente W) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 December 2025).

1.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

L. Carleer is a defender at Twente W, with four appearances and 360 minutes in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across four appearances in UEFA Women's Champions League matches, the 25th percentile of 275 qualifying UEFA Women's Champions League players. L. Carleer has started 4 of four appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 40% of the UEFA Women's Champions League minutes available to him (360 of 900 across 10 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 70 UEFA Women's Champions League defenders with 360+ minutes: 0.00 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 94% and 1.00 blocks per 90 — higher than 85%.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26 (n = 70): Discipline (elite, 96th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (fourth percentile) and Creation (ninth percentile), against 70 Defenders, UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26 (n = 70).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 2.4, 2.8, 1.8, 3.4 — trending down, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 1.9.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26 (n = 70): G. Mbock Bathy, A. Knol and Irene Paredes (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
360
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 4 of 4 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 40% of the UEFA Women's Champions League minutes available (360 of 900).

UEFA Women's Champions League only: 4 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the UEFA Women's Champions League Impact leaderboard.

L. Carleer Stats per 90 · UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26, defender

StatL. Carleervs defenders
Tacklesper 900.50higher than 5%
Interceptionsper 901.50higher than 74%
Blocksper 901.00higher than 85%
Duels wonper 901.25higher than 4%
Duel win rate45.5%higher than 9%
Fouls committedper 900.00fewer than 94%
Cardsper 900.00fewer than 74%
Passesper 9042.25higher than 36%
Pass accuracy89.9%higher than 83%

Per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26. Ranked against 70 UEFA Women's Champions League defenders with 360+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-10-08 to 2025-12-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26, defender

L. Carleer — radar against Defenders, UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26 (n = 70)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

L. Carleer · Defenders, UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26 (n = 70) median

AxisL. CarleerMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.25on target 0.0%0.2646th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0036th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.000.439th
Passingpasses p9042.25accuracy 89.9%46.4836th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%0.2516th
Duelsduels won p901.25win rate 45.5%3.864th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.003.4329th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.000.754th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26. Cohort: 70 players with 360+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in UEFA Women's Champions League

UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26: this player is in the 25th percentile of 275 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.18.3

1.9 per match — 25th percentile of 275 qualifying UEFA Women's Champions League players (4+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Twente W4002.000.001.9
2024/25Twente W2012.001.004.8

Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-12-17v Real Madrid W9000000006.90.7
2025-12-09@ Arsenal W9000000107.62.4
2025-11-12@ SL Benfica W9000100106.22.8
2025-10-08v Chelsea W9000000006.91.8
2024-12-17v Celtic W2024/259000001207.73.4
2024-10-08@ Celtic W2024/259001001008.26.3

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches

L. Carleer: Impact per match over the last 6 matches, from 6.3 on 2024-10-08 to 0.7 on 2025-12-17.2024-10-082025-12-17

TACTIX Model: L. Carleer’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for L. Carleer’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does L. Carleer average per 90?
L. Carleer averages 0.50 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26 (360 minutes) — higher than 5% of 70 UEFA Women's Champions League defenders with 360+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does L. Carleer have this season?
This season L. Carleer has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (360 minutes played).
Does L. Carleer start every game?
L. Carleer started 4 of 4 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does L. Carleer get booked?
L. Carleer was booked in 0 of the last 6 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.