G. Mbock Bathy Stats
Club: Paris Saint-Germain W · Position: Defender.
Next: Paris Saint-Germain W v Bayern Munich W · UEFA Champions League Women · Tue 10 Nov, 20:00 GMT · Bayern Munich W allow 10.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
G. Mbock Bathy (Paris Saint-Germain W, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2025/26 (360 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Women's Champions League: 1.25, higher than 25% of 70 defenders. Started 4 of 4. Next: Paris Saint-Germain W v Bayern Munich W, Tue 10 Nov, 20:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
G. Mbock Bathy has a TACTIX Impact of 3.0 per match across four appearances in UEFA Women's Champions League matches, the 59th percentile of 275 qualifying UEFA Women's Champions League players.
Against defenders in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26, G. Mbock Bathy stands out on pass accuracy of 91.6% (higher than 93%) and 71.75 passes per 90 (higher than 91%); the cohort is 70 players with 360+ minutes.
Mbock Bathy had a tackle in 4 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
G. Mbock Bathy (Paris Saint-Germain W) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 December 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
G. Mbock Bathy is a defender at Paris Saint-Germain W, with four appearances and 360 minutes in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across four appearances in UEFA Women's Champions League matches, the 59th percentile of 275 qualifying UEFA Women's Champions League players. G. Mbock Bathy has started 4 of four appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 67% of the UEFA Women's Champions League minutes available to him (360 of 540 across six club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 70 UEFA Women's Champions League defenders with 360+ minutes: pass accuracy of 91.6% — higher than 93% and 71.75 passes per 90 — higher than 91%. G. Mbock Bathy recorded a tackle in 4 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26 (n = 70): Shooting (elite, 94th percentile) and Passing (elite, 91st percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (26th percentile), against 70 Defenders, UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26 (n = 70).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.3, 3.1, 2.1, 4.6, 1.1 — broadly level, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 3.0. For Paris Saint-Germain W this season: four appearances in UEFA Champions League Women — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Paris Saint-Germain W v Bayern Munich W, Tue 10 Nov, 20:00 GMT (UEFA Champions League Women). Bayern Munich W allow 10.8 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26 (n = 70): L. Carleer, G. George and Celina Ould Hocine (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 4 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 67% of the UEFA Women's Champions League minutes available (360 of 540).
UEFA Women's Champions League only: 4 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the UEFA Women's Champions League Impact leaderboard.
G. Mbock Bathy Stats per 90 · UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26, defender
| Stat | G. Mbock Bathy | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.25 | higher than 25% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.75 | higher than 86% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.50 | higher than 49% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 2.75 | higher than 26% |
| Duel win rate | 50.0% | higher than 25% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.25 | fewer than 80% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 74% |
| Passesper 90 | 71.75 | higher than 91% |
| Pass accuracy | 91.6% | higher than 93% |
Per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26. Ranked against 70 UEFA Women's Champions League defenders with 360+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle4 of 6
- 2+ tackles1 of 6
- 1+ foul committed1 of 6
- 1+ shot4 of 6
- Booked0 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-01-31 to 2025-12-09, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26, defender
G. Mbock Bathy · Defenders, UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26 (n = 70) median
| Axis | G. Mbock Bathy | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.25on target 20.0% | 0.26 | 94th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 36th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.25 | 0.43 | 37th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 71.75accuracy 91.6% | 46.48 | 91st |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.25success 50.0% | 0.25 | 50th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.75win rate 50.0% | 3.86 | 26th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.50 | 3.43 | 55th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.25 | 0.75 | 19th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26. Cohort: 70 players with 360+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
For Paris Saint-Germain W · national team · 2025/26
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Champions League Women | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in UEFA Women's Champions League
3 per match — 59th percentile of 275 qualifying UEFA Women's Champions League players (4+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Paris Saint-Germain W national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.25 | 3.0 |
| 2023/24 | Lyon W national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.5 |
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-09 | v OH Leuven W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.3 | |
| 2025-11-20 | v Bayern Munich W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.1 | |
| 2025-11-12 | @ Manchester United W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.1 | |
| 2025-10-16 | v Real Madrid W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.6 | |
| 2024-04-20 | @ Lyon W2023/24 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | |
| 2024-01-31 | Lyon W v Slavia Praha W2023/24 sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
TACTIX Model: G. Mbock Bathy’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does G. Mbock Bathy average per 90?
- G. Mbock Bathy averages 1.25 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26 (360 minutes) — higher than 25% of 70 UEFA Women's Champions League defenders with 360+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does G. Mbock Bathy have this season?
- This season G. Mbock Bathy has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (360 minutes played).
- Does G. Mbock Bathy start every game?
- G. Mbock Bathy started 4 of 4 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does G. Mbock Bathy get booked?
- G. Mbock Bathy was booked in 0 of the last 6 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.