L. Depoitre 2019/20 Stats
Played for Gent in 2019/20 · Position: Forward.
L. Depoitre (Gent, forward) had 4 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances in 2019/20 (660 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 1.64. Started 8 of 8.
Key Facts
Figures as of
L. Depoitre has a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across eight appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 79th percentile of 429 qualifying UEFA Europa League players.
Depoitre had a shot in 6 of 8 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2019/20, L. Depoitre has been shown one yellow card across eight appearances.
L. Depoitre (Gent) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across eight appearances, and scored four goals and one assist in eight appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 February 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
L. Depoitre is a forward at Gent, with eight appearances and 660 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across eight appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 79th percentile of 429 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. L. Depoitre has started 8 of eight appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 83 minutes. That is 52% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (660 of 1260 across 14 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.57 shots on target per 90 at home (318 minutes) against 1.05 away (342 minutes), all competitions 2019/20. Against his career: 1.64 shots per 90 in 2019/20 (660 minutes) versus 1.96 across every season on record (5432 minutes).
By the numbers
L. Depoitre recorded a shot in 6 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.3, 2.6, 9.9, 0.2, 5.8 — trending down, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 3.3. Discipline: one yellow card in eight appearances in 2019/20.
Season 2019/20 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 8 appearances · 83 minutes per appearance · 52% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (660 of 1260).
Against his career: 1.64 shots per 90 in 2019/20 (660 minutes) · 1.96 across every season on record (5432 minutes).
UEFA Europa League only: 8 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2019/20. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
L. Depoitre Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2019/20, forward
| Stat | L. Depoitre | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.55 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.64 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.82 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.36 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.82 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.82 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.14 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 660 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 8
- 2+ shots3 of 8
- 1+ shot on target4 of 8
- 1+ foul won5 of 8
- Scored3 of 8
- Assisted1 of 8
- Booked1 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-09-19 to 2020-02-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2019/20, forward
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | L. Depoitre | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.64on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.55 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.50 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 13.50 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.82success 66.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.09 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.91 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League
3.3 per match — 79th percentile of 429 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (6+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-27 | v AS Roma | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | -0.3 | ||
| 2020-02-20 | @ AS Roma | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.6 | |
| 2019-12-12 | v Oleksandria | 89 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 9.9 | |
| 2019-11-28 | @ Saint Etienne | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.2 | |
| 2019-11-07 | @ VfL Wolfsburg | 89 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.8 | |
| 2019-10-24 | v VfL Wolfsburg | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.8 | |
| 2019-10-03 | @ Oleksandria | 85 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.1 | |
| 2019-09-19 | v Saint Etienne | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2019/20 · all competitions: Shots 1.42 at home (318 min), 1.84 away (342 min); Shots on target 0.57 at home (318 min), 1.05 away (342 min).
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
2019/20 is complete — this page is L. Depoitre’s record for that season. See L. Depoitre’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does L. Depoitre average per 90?
- L. Depoitre averages 1.64 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2019/20 (660 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did L. Depoitre have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 L. Depoitre had 4 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances (660 minutes played).
- Did L. Depoitre start regularly in 2019/20?
- L. Depoitre started 8 of 8 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 83 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was L. Depoitre’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
- L. Depoitre averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 8 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.