Luke Hannant

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Cambridge United in 2019/20

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Luke Hannant (Cambridge United, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 22 appearances in 2019/20 (1546 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 1.62. Started 21 of 22.

Key facts

As of 28 January 2020: A midfielder for Cambridge United, Luke Hannant has 21 appearances (1501 minutes) in League Two 2019/20.

As of 28 January 2020: In 2019/20 Luke Hannant has one goal, no assists and 22 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 28 January 2020: Luke Hannant averages 1.2 Impact a match over 21 games in League Two matches — 13th percentile among the 436 League Two players who qualify.

Luke Hannant (Cambridge United) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 22 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 22 appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 January 2020).

1.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 22 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Luke Hannant is a midfielder at Cambridge United, with 21 appearances and 1501 minutes in League Two 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across 21 appearances in League Two matches, the 13th percentile of 436 qualifying League Two players. Luke Hannant has started 21 of 22 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 70 minutes. That is 36% of the League Two minutes available to him (1501 of 4140 across 46 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.34 key passes per 90 in 2019/20 (1546 minutes) versus 1.12 across every season on record (10671 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 0.0, 0.9, 0.9, -0.3 — broadly level, averaging 0.4 against a season figure of 1.2. Discipline: five yellow cards in 22 appearances in 2019/20, and 1.32 fouls per 90 in League Two.

Season 2019/20 · all competitions

22
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
1546
Minutes
5
Yellow
0
Red

Started 21 of 22 appearances, 1 from the bench · 70 minutes per appearance · 36% of the League Two minutes available (1501 of 4140).

Against his career: 1.34 key passes per 90 in 2019/20 (1546 minutes) · 1.12 across every season on record (10671 minutes).

League Two only: 21 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2019/20. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.

Luke Hannant stats per 90 · League Two 2019/20, midfielder

StatLuke Hannantvs cohort
Passesper 9021.47—
Key passesper 901.38—
Shotsper 901.62—
Shots on targetper 900.36—
Successful dribblesper 900.54—
Tacklesper 900.66—
Interceptionsper 900.66—
Fouls committedper 901.32—
Cardsper 900.30—

Per 90 minutes over 1501 minutes in League Two 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-12-07 to 2020-01-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · League Two 2019/20, midfielder

Luke Hannant — season figures, League Two 2019/20ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for League Two 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisLuke HannantMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.62on target 22.2%——
Scoringgoals p900.06——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.38——
Passingpasses p9021.47——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.54success 50.0%——
Duelsduels won p900.00——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.44——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.62——

Where that sits in League Two

League Two 2019/20: this player is in the 13th percentile of 436 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.14.2

1.2 per match — 13th percentile of 436 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Rochdale9100.491.311.9
2025/26Oldham26100.521.041.5
2022/23Colchester25310.601.151.7
2021/22Colchester37010.410.571.1
2020/21Cambridge United44440.321.352.6
2019/20Cambridge United22100.351.341.2
2018/19Port Vale1000.002.002.5

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2020-01-28v Salford City sub1800000006.60.4Match →
2020-01-25@ Morecambe1000000006.50Match →
2020-01-18v Stevenage6800110006.10.9Match →
2020-01-11@ Exeter City8900001006.10.9Match →
2020-01-04@ Macclesfield450040206.8-0.3Match →
2020-01-01v Mansfield Town6500000006.51.4Match →
2019-12-26@ Swindon Town7400000005.70Match →
2019-12-21v Leyton Orient450000006.1-0.6Match →
2019-12-14@ Cheltenham7000000206.40.9Match →
2019-12-07v Plymouth9000302007.32.3Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2019/20 · all competitions: Key passes 1.22 at home (736 min), 1.44 away (810 min); Shots 1.47 at home (736 min), 1.78 away (810 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Luke Hannant: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.3 on 2019-12-07 to 0.4 on 2020-01-28.2019-12-072020-01-28

2019/20 is complete — this page is Luke Hannant’s record for that season. See Luke Hannant’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Luke Hannant average per 90?
Luke Hannant averages 1.62 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2019/20 (1501 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Luke Hannant have in 2019/20?
In 2019/20 Luke Hannant had 1 goal and 0 assists in 22 appearances (1546 minutes played).
Did Luke Hannant start regularly in 2019/20?
Luke Hannant started 21 of 22 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 70 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Luke Hannant’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
Luke Hannant averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 22 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.