Luke Hannant
Luke Hannant (Cambridge United, midfielder) had 4 goals and 4 assists in 44 appearances in 2020/21 (3412 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 0.98. Started 39 of 44.
Key facts
As of 8 May 2021: A midfielder for Cambridge United, Luke Hannant has 43 appearances (3322 minutes) in League Two 2020/21.
As of 8 May 2021: In 2020/21 Luke Hannant has four goals, four assists and 44 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 8 May 2021: Luke Hannant averages 2.5 Impact a match over 43 games in League Two matches — 55th percentile among the 532 League Two players who qualify.
Luke Hannant (Cambridge United) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 44 appearances, and scored four goals and four assists in 44 appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 May 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 44 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Luke Hannant is a midfielder at Cambridge United, with 43 appearances and 3322 minutes in League Two 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 43 appearances in League Two matches, the 55th percentile of 532 qualifying League Two players. Luke Hannant has started 39 of 44 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 80% of the League Two minutes available to him (3322 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.35 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (3412 minutes) versus 1.12 across every season on record (10671 minutes).
By the numbers
Passes per 90 is up from 21.47 last season (1501 minutes in League Two) to 34.98 in 2020/21.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.7, 7.9, 2.4, 3.9, 0.6 — trending up, averaging 3.3 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: six yellow cards in 44 appearances in 2020/21, and 0.70 fouls per 90 in League Two.
Season 2020/21 · all competitions
Started 39 of 44 appearances, 5 from the bench · 78 minutes per appearance · 80% of the League Two minutes available (3322 of 4140).
Against his career: 1.35 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (3412 minutes) · 1.12 across every season on record (10671 minutes).
League Two only: 43 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.
Luke Hannant stats per 90 · League Two 2020/21, midfielder
| Stat | Luke Hannant | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 34.98 | — | 21.47 |
| Pass accuracy | 72.4% | — | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.35 | — | 1.38 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.98 | — | 1.62 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.33 | — | 0.36 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.41 | — | 0.54 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.98 | — | 0.66 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.70 | — | 0.66 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.70 | — | 1.32 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.16 | — | 0.30 |
Per 90 minutes over 3322 minutes in League Two 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1501 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-03-20 to 2021-05-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League Two 2020/21, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for League Two 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Luke Hannant | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.98on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.11 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.44 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 34.98accuracy 72.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.41success 62.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.15win rate 56.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.76 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.87 | — | — |
Where that sits in League Two
2.5 per match — 55th percentile of 532 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Rochdale | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.49 | 1.31 | 1.9 |
| 2025/26 | Oldham | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0.52 | 1.04 | 1.5 |
| 2022/23 | Colchester | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0.60 | 1.15 | 1.7 |
| 2021/22 | Colchester | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0.41 | 0.57 | 1.1 |
| 2020/21 | Cambridge United | 44 | 4 | 4 | 0.32 | 1.35 | 2.6 |
| 2019/20 | Cambridge United | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0.35 | 1.34 | 1.2 |
| 2018/19 | Port Vale | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.5 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-08 | v Grimsby | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2021-04-30 | @ Harrogate Town | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 7.9 | Match → |
| 2021-04-24 | v Stevenage | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2021-04-20 | @ Leyton Orient | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 3.9 | Match → |
| 2021-04-17 | @ Newport County | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2021-04-10 | v Exeter City sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2021-04-05 | @ Tranmere | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.5 | Match → |
| 2021-04-02 | v Morecambe sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2021-03-27 | @ Carlisle sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2021-03-20 | v Forest Green sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2020/21 · all competitions: Key passes 1.47 at home (1594 min), 1.24 away (1818 min); Shots 1.02 at home (1594 min), 0.94 away (1818 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is Luke Hannant’s record for that season. See Luke Hannant’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Luke Hannant average per 90?
- Luke Hannant averages 0.98 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2020/21 (3322 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Luke Hannant have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 Luke Hannant had 4 goals and 4 assists in 44 appearances (3412 minutes played).
- Did Luke Hannant start regularly in 2020/21?
- Luke Hannant started 39 of 44 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Luke Hannant’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- Luke Hannant averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 44 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.