L. Jensen 2025/26 Stats
Played for Hertha BSC in 2025/26 · Position: Midfielder.
L. Jensen (Hertha BSC, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2025/26 (456 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 0.23. Started 5 of 8.
Key Facts
Figures as of
L. Jensen has seven appearances and 391 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 as a midfielder for Hertha BSC.
Jensen’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.6 per match over seven appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 23rd percentile of 396 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players.
In 6 of the last 8 appearances that recorded it, L. Jensen had a tackle (all competitions).
L. Jensen (Hertha BSC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 September 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
L. Jensen is a midfielder at Hertha BSC, with seven appearances and 391 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across seven appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 23rd percentile of 396 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. L. Jensen has started 5 of eight appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 57 minutes. That is 13% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (391 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.99 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (456 minutes) versus 1.09 across every season on record (1485 minutes).
By the numbers
L. Jensen recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.9, 1.1, 3.6, -0.3, 2.9 — broadly level, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: three yellow cards in eight appearances in 2025/26, and 1.84 fouls per 90 in the 2. Bundesliga.
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 8 appearances, 3 from the bench · 57 minutes per appearance · 13% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (391 of 3060).
Against his career: 0.99 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (456 minutes) · 1.09 across every season on record (1485 minutes).
2. Bundesliga only: 7 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
L. Jensen Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | L. Jensen | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 39.36 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.5% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.92 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.23 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.46 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.30 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.92 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.84 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.46 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 391 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2025/26. Ranks appear once L. Jensen reaches 450 minutes in 2. Bundesliga.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 8
- 1+ shot on target0 of 8
- 1+ tackle6 of 8
- 1+ foul committed5 of 8
- Scored0 of 8
- Assisted0 of 8
- Booked3 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-08-01 to 2025-09-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2025/26, midfielder
A radar appears once L. Jensen has 450+ minutes in 2. Bundesliga this season (391 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | L. Jensen | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.23on target 0.0% | 0.92 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.10 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.92 | 1.11 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 39.36accuracy 82.5% | 35.50 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.46success 100.0% | 0.74 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.91win rate 44.7% | 4.82 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.91 | 2.89 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.30 | 1.57 | — |
Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga
1.6 per match — 23th percentile of 396 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Arminia Bielefeld | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.24 | 2.2 |
| 2025/26 | Hertha BSC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.99 | 1.8 |
| 2024/25 | Karlsruher SC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 3.8 |
| 2023/24 | Karlsruher SC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.51 | 3.3 |
| 2022/23 | Karlsruher SC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.52 | 1.55 | 4.0 |
| 2018/19 | F91 Dudelange | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.3 |
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-28 | @ 1. FC Nürnberg sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.9 | |
| 2025-09-20 | v SC Paderborn 07 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | |
| 2025-09-13 | @ Hannover 96 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.6 | |
| 2025-08-29 | v SV Elversberg | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.3 | ||
| 2025-08-24 | @ SV Darmstadt 98 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.9 | 2.9 | ||
| 2025-08-18 | @ Preußen Münster sub | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.5 | 3.3 | ||
| 2025-08-10 | v Karlsruher SC | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.6 | |
| 2025-08-01 | @ FC Schalke 04 sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is L. Jensen’s record for that season. See L. Jensen’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does L. Jensen average per 90?
- L. Jensen averages 0.23 shots per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (391 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did L. Jensen have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 L. Jensen had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (456 minutes played).
- Did L. Jensen start regularly in 2025/26?
- L. Jensen started 5 of 8 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 57 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was L. Jensen’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- L. Jensen averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 8 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.