L. Magnino 2022/23 Stats
Played for Modena in 2022/23 · Position: Midfielder.
L. Magnino (Modena, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances in 2022/23 (337 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 0.29. Started 5 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
L. Magnino has four appearances and 315 minutes in Serie B 2022/23 as a midfielder for Modena.
Magnino’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.5 per match over four appearances in Serie B matches, the 75th percentile of 8 qualifying Serie B players.
In 4 of the last 5 appearances that recorded it, L. Magnino had a tackle (all competitions).
L. Magnino (Modena) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across five appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in five appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
L. Magnino is a midfielder at Modena, with four appearances and 315 minutes in Serie B 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across four appearances in Serie B matches, the 75th percentile of 8 qualifying Serie B players. L. Magnino has started 5 of five appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 67 minutes. That is 9% of the Serie B minutes available to him (315 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.60 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (337 minutes) versus 0.84 across every season on record (3861 minutes).
By the numbers
L. Magnino recorded a tackle in 4 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.8, 5.4, 4.8, -2.3, -4.4 — trending up, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: three yellow cards and one red card in five appearances in 2022/23, and 2.00 fouls per 90 in Serie B.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 5 appearances · 67 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Serie B minutes available (315 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.60 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (337 minutes) · 0.84 across every season on record (3861 minutes).
Serie B only: 4 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.
L. Magnino Stats per 90 · Serie B 2022/23, midfielder
| Stat | L. Magnino | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 37.14 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 76.2% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.71 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.29 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.14 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.71 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.29 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 315 minutes in Serie B 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 5
- 1+ shot on target0 of 5
- 1+ tackle4 of 5
- 1+ foul committed4 of 5
- Scored0 of 5
- Assisted1 of 5
- Booked2 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-10-20 to 2023-05-13, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie B 2022/23, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Serie B 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | L. Magnino | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.29on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 37.14accuracy 76.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.14win rate 45.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.86 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.29 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie B
3.5 per match — 75th percentile of 8 qualifying Serie B players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-13 | @ Benevento | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.8 | |
| 2023-04-22 | v Spal | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.4 | |
| 2023-04-10 | @ Perugia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.8 | |
| 2022-10-29 | v Palermo | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | -2.3 | ||
| 2022-10-20 | @ Cremonese | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -4.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is L. Magnino’s record for that season. See L. Magnino’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does L. Magnino average per 90?
- L. Magnino averages 0.29 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2022/23 (315 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did L. Magnino have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 L. Magnino had 0 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances (337 minutes played).
- Did L. Magnino start regularly in 2022/23?
- L. Magnino started 5 of 5 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 67 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was L. Magnino’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- L. Magnino averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 5 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.