L. Masscho Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Sporting Hasselt

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Sporting Hasselt · Position: Defender.

Next: AS Eupen v Sporting Hasselt · Challenger Pro League · Sat 21 Nov, 15:00 GMT · AS Eupen allow 12.0 shots per game over their last 8 (5 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

L. Masscho (Sporting Hasselt, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2026/27 (479 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Challenger Pro League: 2.82, higher than 92% of 60 defenders. Started 7 of 7. Next: AS Eupen v Sporting Hasselt, Sat 21 Nov, 15:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

L. Masscho has a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across seven appearances in Challenger Pro League matches, the 57th percentile of 270 qualifying Challenger Pro League players.

Masscho had a tackle in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2026/27, L. Masscho has been shown two yellow cards across seven appearances.

L. Masscho (Sporting Hasselt) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across seven appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 November 2026).

3.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

L. Masscho is a defender at Sporting Hasselt, with seven appearances and 479 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across seven appearances in Challenger Pro League matches, the 57th percentile of 270 qualifying Challenger Pro League players. L. Masscho has started 7 of seven appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 68 minutes. That is 59% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available to him (479 of 810 across nine club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 60 Challenger Pro League defenders with 324+ minutes: 0.56 blocks per 90 — higher than 93% and 2.82 tackles per 90 — higher than 92%. L. Masscho recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, Challenger Pro League 2026/27 (n = 60): Shooting (elite, 97th percentile) and Creation (elite, 93rd percentile).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.1, 4.8, 1.3, 1.9, 3.2 — broadly level, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 3.1. Discipline: two yellow cards in seven appearances in 2026/27, and 0.94 fouls per 90 in Challenger Pro League. Next up: AS Eupen v Sporting Hasselt, Sat 21 Nov, 15:00 GMT (Challenger Pro League). AS Eupen allow 12.0 shots per game over their last 8 (5 with the stat recorded).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Challenger Pro League 2026/27 (n = 60): Romeo Monticelli, G. De Meyer and J. D'Ostilio (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

7
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
479
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 7 of 7 appearances · 68 minutes per appearance · 59% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available (479 of 810).

Challenger Pro League only: 7 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Challenger Pro League Impact leaderboard.

L. Masscho Stats per 90 · Challenger Pro League 2026/27, defender

StatL. Masschovs defenders
Tacklesper 902.82higher than 92%
Interceptionsper 900.94higher than 28%
Blocksper 900.56higher than 93%
Duels wonper 906.01higher than 77%
Duel win rate55.2%higher than 58%
Fouls committedper 900.94fewer than 52%
Cardsper 900.38fewer than 10%
Passesper 9043.03higher than 50%
Pass accuracy82.5%higher than 35%

Per 90 minutes over 479 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27. Ranked against 60 Challenger Pro League defenders with 324+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-09-30 to 2026-11-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Challenger Pro League 2026/27, defender

L. Masscho — radar against Defenders, Challenger Pro League 2026/27 (n = 60)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

L. Masscho · Defenders, Challenger Pro League 2026/27 (n = 60) median

AxisL. MasschoMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.69on target 33.3%0.5697th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0036th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.500.3093rd
Passingpasses p9043.03accuracy 82.5%43.9050th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.94success 71.4%0.2888th
Duelsduels won p906.01win rate 55.2%4.1877th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.323.1385th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.321.1263rd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 479 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27. Cohort: 60 players with 324+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in Challenger Pro League

Challenger Pro League 2026/27: this player is in the 57th percentile of 270 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.58.3

3.1 per match — 57th percentile of 270 qualifying Challenger Pro League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Sporting Hasselt7003.761.503.1
2023/24RSC Anderlecht II3003.850.001.9

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-06v Patro Eisden23000000060.1
2026-10-31@ Club Brugge II740010056.14.8
2026-10-10@ Excelsior Virton690011025.71.3
2026-09-19v Beerschot VA8400201106.81.9
2026-09-12@ Seraing United7300321107.23.2
2026-09-05@ KRC Genk II6600203406.86.5
2026-08-28v KAA Gent II9000003206.53.8
2024-02-07RSC Anderlecht II v Liège2023/249000000407.54.9
2023-10-29Liège v RSC Anderlecht II2023/24 sub1600000106.70.9
2023-09-30RSC Anderlecht II v K. Lierse S.K.2023/24 sub1100000006.2-0.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

L. Masscho: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from -0.1 on 2023-09-30 to 0.1 on 2026-11-06.2023-09-302026-11-06

TACTIX Model: L. Masscho’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for L. Masscho’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does L. Masscho average per 90?
L. Masscho averages 2.82 tackles per 90 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27 (479 minutes) — higher than 92% of 60 Challenger Pro League defenders with 324+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does L. Masscho have this season?
This season L. Masscho has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (479 minutes played).
Does L. Masscho start every game?
L. Masscho started 7 of 7 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 68 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does L. Masscho get booked?
L. Masscho was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.