L. Mbaba Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Gabon

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Gabon · Position: Goalkeeper.

Next: Gabon v Lesotho · Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification · Wed 11 Nov, 17:00 GMT · Lesotho allow 1.5 shots on target per game over their last 8 (4 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

L. Mbaba (Gabon, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2025/26 (180 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in AFCON: 2.00. Started 2 of 2. Next: Gabon v Lesotho, Wed 11 Nov, 17:00 GMT.

L. Mbaba (Gabon) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 December 2025).

1.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

L. Mbaba is a goalkeeper at Gabon, with two appearances and 180 minutes in AFCON 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across two appearances in AFCON matches, the 21st percentile of 430 qualifying AFCON players. L. Mbaba has started 2 of two appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 67% of the AFCON minutes available to him (180 of 270 across three club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

L. Mbaba has saved 50.0% of the shots on target faced in AFCON 2025/26 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.00 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances.

Form and availability

For Gabon this season: two appearances in Africa Cup of Nations — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Gabon v Lesotho, Wed 11 Nov, 17:00 GMT (Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification). Lesotho allow 1.5 shots on target per game over their last 8 (4 with the stat recorded).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

2
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 2 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 67% of the AFCON minutes available (180 of 270).

AFCON only: 2 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the AFCON Impact leaderboard.

L. Mbaba Stats per 90 · AFCON 2025/26, goalkeeper

StatL. Mbabavs goalkeepers
Savesper 902.00—
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)50.0%—
Goals concededper 902.00—
Clean sheetsof appearances0.0%—
Passesper 9025.00—
Pass accuracy88.0%—

Per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in AFCON 2025/26. Ranks appear once L. Mbaba reaches 276 minutes in AFCON.

Profile Radar · AFCON 2025/26, goalkeeper

L. Mbaba — season figures, AFCON 2025/26SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

A radar appears once L. Mbaba has 276+ minutes in AFCON this season (180 so far) — the floor the goalkeepers cohort was cut at.

AxisL. MbabaMedianPct
Savessaves p902.001.80—
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)0.000.79—
Clean sheetsshare of appearances0.0%33.3%—
Distributionpasses p9025.00accuracy 88.0%25.85—
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.000.00—
Penalties savedcount00—
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.000.00—
Match ratingaverage rating6.407.10—

For Gabon · national team · 2025/26

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
Africa Cup of Nations2001.2

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in AFCON

AFCON 2025/26: this player is in the 21th percentile of 430 qualifying players by Impact per match.-16.7

1.2 per match — 21th percentile of 430 qualifying AFCON players (2+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2025-12-28v Mozambique902306.20.8
2025-12-24@ Cameroon902106.61.6

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

TACTIX Model: L. Mbaba’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for L. Mbaba’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does L. Mbaba average per 90?
L. Mbaba averages 2.00 saves per 90 minutes in AFCON 2025/26 (180 minutes).
What is L. Mbaba’s save percentage?
L. Mbaba’s save percentage is 50.0% in AFCON 2025/26 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists does L. Mbaba have this season?
This season L. Mbaba has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (180 minutes played).
Does L. Mbaba start every game?
L. Mbaba started 2 of 2 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.