Lorenzo Palmisani stats
Played for Frosinone in 2025/26 · Position: Goalkeeper · Born: 12 Jun 2004 (age 22) · Nationality: Italy.
Lorenzo Palmisani (Frosinone, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 39 appearances in 2025/26 (3444 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Serie B: 3.68, higher than 93% of 30 goalkeepers. Started 38 of 39.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Lorenzo Palmisani has 38 appearances and 3422 minutes in Serie B 2025/26 as a goalkeeper for Frosinone.
Palmisani’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.9 per match over 38 appearances in Serie B matches, the 45th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players.
In 2025/26 Lorenzo Palmisani averaged 3.78 saves per 90 over 3354 minutes; his career figure is 3.90 over 4344.
Lorenzo Palmisani (Frosinone) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 39 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 39 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Lorenzo Palmisani is a goalkeeper at Frosinone, with 38 appearances and 3422 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across 38 appearances in Serie B matches, the 45th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players. Lorenzo Palmisani has started 38 of 39 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 100% of the Serie B minutes available to him (3422 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Lorenzo Palmisani has saved 80.5% of the shots on target faced in Serie B 2025/26 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.58 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances. Against his career: 3.78 saves per 90 in 2025/26 (3354 minutes) versus 3.90 across every season on record (4344 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 30 Serie B goalkeepers with 450+ minutes: a save percentage of 80.5% — higher than 97% and 3.68 saves per 90 — higher than 93%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Goalkeepers, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 30): Penalties saved (elite, 98th percentile) and Goals prevented (elite, 97th percentile). Lower on the radar: Handling errors (third percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Discipline (30th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 30 Goalkeepers, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 30).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.0, 1.6, 1.2, 2.4, 2.4 — broadly level, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: three yellow cards in 39 appearances in 2025/26.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 30): E. Motta, J. Joronen and A. Sorrentino (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 38 of 39 appearances, 1 from the bench · 88 minutes per appearance · 100% of the Serie B minutes available (3422 of 3420).
Against his career: 3.78 saves per 90 in 2025/26 (3354 minutes) · 3.90 across every season on record (4344 minutes).
Serie B only: 38 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.
Lorenzo Palmisani Stats per 90 · Serie B 2025/26, goalkeeper
| Stat | Lorenzo Palmisani | vs goalkeepers |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 3.68 | higher than 93% |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 80.5% | higher than 97% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 0.89 | fewer than 87% |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 0.0% | higher than 40% |
| Passesper 90 | 28.98 | higher than 67% |
| Pass accuracy | 52.9% | higher than 7% |
Per 90 minutes over 3422 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. Ranked against 30 Serie B goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot0 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle0 of 10
- 1+ foul committed1 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-08 to 2026-05-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie B 2025/26, goalkeeper
Lorenzo Palmisani · Goalkeepers, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 30) median
| Axis | Lorenzo Palmisani | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 3.68 | 2.73 | 93rd |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 2.79 | 1.42 | 97th |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40th |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 28.98accuracy 52.9% | 28.55 | 67th |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.11 | 0.00 | 97th |
| Penalties savedcount | 3 | 0 | 98th |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.08 | 0.05 | 70th |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.33 | 6.99 | 93rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 3422 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. Cohort: 30 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Serie B
1.9 per match — 45th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-08 | v Mantova | 81 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | |
| 2026-05-01 | @ Juve Stabia | 90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 1.6 | |
| 2026-04-25 | v Carrarese | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-04-18 | @ Modena | 90 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.4 | |
| 2026-04-10 | v Palermo | 90 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 2.4 | |
| 2026-04-05 | v Padova | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 1 | |
| 2026-03-22 | @ Sudtirol | 90 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | |
| 2026-03-18 | v Bari | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-03-14 | @ Cesena | 90 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 5.3 | |
| 2026-03-08 | v Sampdoria | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.5 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Saves 3.34 at home (1618 min), 4.20 away (1736 min); Goals conceded 0.79 at home (1708 min), 0.99 away (1736 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Lorenzo Palmisani’s record for that season. See Lorenzo Palmisani’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does Lorenzo Palmisani average per 90?
- Lorenzo Palmisani averages 3.68 saves per 90 minutes in Serie B 2025/26 (3422 minutes) — higher than 93% of 30 Serie B goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
- What is Lorenzo Palmisani’s save percentage?
- Lorenzo Palmisani’s save percentage is 80.5% in Serie B 2025/26 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did Lorenzo Palmisani have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Lorenzo Palmisani had 0 goals and 0 assists in 39 appearances (3444 minutes played).
- Did Lorenzo Palmisani start regularly in 2025/26?
- Lorenzo Palmisani started 38 of 39 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.