L. Perrin Stats
Club: Nantes · Position: Defender.
Next: PAU v Nantes · Ligue 2 · Sat 7 Nov, 19:00 GMT · PAU allow 11.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
L. Perrin (Nantes, defender) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances in 2026/27 (884 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 2: 0.71, higher than 9% of 86 defenders. Started 10 of 10. Next: PAU v Nantes, Sat 7 Nov, 19:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
L. Perrin has a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 10 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 75th percentile of 374 qualifying Ligue 2 players.
Perrin has two yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2026/27.
L. Perrin (Nantes) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 10 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 10 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
L. Perrin is a defender at Nantes, with 10 appearances and 884 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across 10 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 75th percentile of 374 qualifying Ligue 2 players. L. Perrin has started 10 of 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 89% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (884 of 990 across 11 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.86 tackles per 90 at home (524 minutes) against 0.50 away (360 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 86 Ligue 2 defenders with 396+ minutes: 2.55 interceptions per 90 — higher than 98% and pass accuracy of 90.4% — higher than 87%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 86): Passing (strong, 80th percentile) and Defending (strong, 71st percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (23rd percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 86 Defenders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 86).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.4, 2.0, 3.2, 3.5, 2.0 — broadly level, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 3.1. Discipline: two yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.63 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2. Next up: PAU v Nantes, Sat 7 Nov, 19:00 GMT (Ligue 2). PAU allow 11.8 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 86): Y. Nahounou, João Ferreira and R. Lipinski (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 10 of 10 appearances · 88 minutes per appearance · 89% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (884 of 990).
Ligue 2 only: 10 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
L. Perrin Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2026/27, defender
| Stat | L. Perrin | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.71 | higher than 9% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.55 | higher than 98% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.41 | higher than 66% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.67 | higher than 31% |
| Duel win rate | 52.2% | higher than 29% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.63 | fewer than 20% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.20 | fewer than 43% |
| Passesper 90 | 64.55 | higher than 80% |
| Pass accuracy | 90.4% | higher than 87% |
Per 90 minutes over 884 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. Ranked against 86 Ligue 2 defenders with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 2+ tackles2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-08 to 2026-10-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2026/27, defender
L. Perrin · Defenders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 86) median
| Axis | L. Perrin | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.61on target 16.7% | 0.46 | 64th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 35th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.71 | 0.54 | 60th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 64.55accuracy 90.4% | 51.33 | 80th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.31success 75.0% | 0.29 | 53rd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.67win rate 52.2% | 4.18 | 31st |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.67 | 3.03 | 71st |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.83 | 1.43 | 77th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 884 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. Cohort: 86 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in Ligue 2
3.1 per match — 75th percentile of 374 qualifying Ligue 2 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Nantes | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.26 | 0.61 | 3.1 |
| 2025/26 | Sporting Gijon | 25 | 2 | 0 | 2.69 | 0.13 | 2.6 |
| 2024/25 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3.65 | 0.52 | 3.4 |
| 2023/24 | Strasbourg | 34 | 0 | 1 | 2.49 | 0.18 | 2.9 |
| 2022/23 | Strasbourg | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4.16 | 0.29 | 2.7 |
| 2021/22 | Strasbourg | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.89 | 0.41 | 3.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | v Clermont Foot | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.4 | |
| 2026-10-17 | v Dunkerque | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 2 | ||
| 2026-10-10 | v Reims | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.2 | |
| 2026-09-19 | @ Boulogne | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 3.5 | |
| 2026-09-12 | @ Sochaux | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
| 2026-09-07 | v Nancy | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 4.5 | |
| 2026-08-29 | @ Guingamp | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 | 4.6 | ||
| 2026-08-22 | v Rodez | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.7 | |
| 2026-08-14 | @ Laval | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3.1 | |
| 2026-08-08 | v RED Star FC 93 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 0.86 at home (524 min), 0.50 away (360 min); Interceptions 2.58 at home (524 min), 2.50 away (360 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: L. Perrin’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does L. Perrin average per 90?
- L. Perrin averages 0.71 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27 (884 minutes) — higher than 9% of 86 Ligue 2 defenders with 396+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does L. Perrin have this season?
- This season L. Perrin has 0 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances (884 minutes played).
- Does L. Perrin start every game?
- L. Perrin started 10 of 10 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does L. Perrin get booked?
- L. Perrin was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.