L. Sequeira 2025 Stats
Played for Independ. Rivadavia in 2025 · Position: Midfielder.
L. Sequeira (Independ. Rivadavia, midfielder) had 3 goals and 1 assist in 23 appearances in 2025 (1447 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 1.12, higher than 73% of 238 midfielders. Started 18 of 23.
Key Facts
Figures as of
L. Sequeira has a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 23 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 91st percentile of 659 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
Against midfielders in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025, L. Sequeira stands out on 2.36 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 96%) and 47.95 passes per 90 (higher than 86%); the cohort is 238 players with 450+ minutes.
Sequeira had a tackle in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
L. Sequeira (Independ. Rivadavia) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 23 appearances, and scored three goals and one assist in 23 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 September 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 23 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
L. Sequeira is a midfielder at Independ. Rivadavia, with 23 appearances and 1447 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across 23 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 91st percentile of 659 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. L. Sequeira has started 18 of 23 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 63 minutes. That is 37% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (1111 of 2970 across 33 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.43 key passes per 90 in 2025 (1447 minutes) versus 1.86 across every season on record (2367 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 238 Liga Profesional Argentina midfielders with 450+ minutes: 2.36 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 96% and 47.95 passes per 90 — higher than 86%. L. Sequeira recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Liga Profesional Argentina 2025 (n = 238): Dribbling (elite, 96th percentile) and Scoring (elite, 87th percentile).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.1, 2.3, 3.1, 2.3, 4.1 — broadly level, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 3.5. Discipline: three yellow cards in 23 appearances in 2025, and 1.06 fouls per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Liga Profesional Argentina 2025 (n = 238): A. Rodríguez, E. Viveros and V. Taborda (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 18 of 23 appearances, 5 from the bench · 63 minutes per appearance · 37% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (1111 of 2970).
Against his career: 1.43 key passes per 90 in 2025 (1447 minutes) · 1.86 across every season on record (2367 minutes).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 23 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2025. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
L. Sequeira Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2025, midfielder
| Stat | L. Sequeira | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 47.95 | higher than 86% |
| Pass accuracy | 77.4% | higher than 41% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.43 | higher than 74% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.12 | higher than 73% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.62 | higher than 85% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.36 | higher than 96% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.05 | higher than 51% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.37 | higher than 15% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.06 | fewer than 66% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.19 | fewer than 65% |
Per 90 minutes over 1447 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025. Ranked against 238 Liga Profesional Argentina midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-04-23 to 2025-09-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2025, midfielder
L. Sequeira · Midfielders, Liga Profesional Argentina 2025 (n = 238) median
| Axis | L. Sequeira | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.12on target 55.6% | 0.85 | 73rd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.19 | 0.07 | 87th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.49 | 0.93 | 72nd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 47.95accuracy 77.4% | 35.30 | 86th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.36success 65.5% | 0.75 | 96th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.78win rate 54.2% | 5.35 | 86th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.61 | 3.17 | 35th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.24 | 1.51 | 34th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1447 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025. Cohort: 238 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
3.5 per match — 91th percentile of 659 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Independ. Rivadavia | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.55 | 3.27 | 1.9 |
| 2025 | Independ. Rivadavia | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0.65 | 1.13 | 3.5 |
| 2025 | Talleres Cordoba | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.54 | 2.41 | 3.6 |
| 2024 | Independ. Rivadavia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.89 | 2.08 | 4.2 |
| 2024 | Talleres Cordoba | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.1 |
| 2023 | Talleres Cordoba | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.8 |
| 2022 | San Lorenzo | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.3 |
| 2021 | San Lorenzo | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-14 | Tigre v Talleres Cordoba sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.1 | |
| 2025-08-23 | Atletico Tucuman v Talleres Cordoba | 59 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.3 | |
| 2025-08-19 | Talleres Cordoba v San Martin S.J. | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.1 | |
| 2025-08-09 | Lanus v Talleres Cordoba sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.3 | |
| 2025-07-21 | Independiente v Talleres Cordoba | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.1 | |
| 2025-07-11 | Talleres Cordoba v San Lorenzo | 74 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.5 | |
| 2025-05-11 | @ Independiente sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.6 | |
| 2025-05-02 | v Defensa Y Justicia | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2.9 | |
| 2025-04-29 | @ Central Cordoba de Santiago sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | |
| 2025-04-23 | v Aldosivi | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Key passes 1.37 at home (657 min), 1.48 away (790 min); Shots 1.10 at home (657 min), 1.14 away (790 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025 is complete — this page is L. Sequeira’s record for that season. See L. Sequeira’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does L. Sequeira average per 90?
- L. Sequeira averages 1.12 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025 (1447 minutes) — higher than 73% of 238 Liga Profesional Argentina midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did L. Sequeira have in 2025?
- In 2025 L. Sequeira had 3 goals and 1 assist in 23 appearances (1447 minutes played).
- Did L. Sequeira start regularly in 2025?
- L. Sequeira started 18 of 23 appearances in 2025, averaging 63 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was L. Sequeira’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
- L. Sequeira averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 23 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.