L. Zanimacchia 2024/25 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Cremonese in 2024/25

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Cremonese in 2024/25 · Position: Forward.

L. Zanimacchia (Cremonese, forward) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances in 2024/25 (276 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 0.00. Started 3 of 7.

L. Zanimacchia (Cremonese) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across seven appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in seven appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 March 2025).

1.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

L. Zanimacchia is a forward at Cremonese, with seven appearances and 276 minutes in Serie B 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.1 per match across seven appearances in Serie B matches, the 25th percentile of 486 qualifying Serie B players. L. Zanimacchia has started 3 of seven appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 39 minutes. That is 7% of the Serie B minutes available to him (276 of 3780 across 42 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 0.00 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (276 minutes) versus 1.18 across every season on record (4357 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 0.4, 1.5, 0.0, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.5 against a season figure of 1.1.

Season 2024/25 · All Competitions

7
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
276
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 7 appearances, 4 from the bench · 39 minutes per appearance · 7% of the Serie B minutes available (276 of 3780).

Against his career: 0.00 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (276 minutes) · 1.18 across every season on record (4357 minutes).

Serie B only: 7 apps · 1.1 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.

L. Zanimacchia Stats per 90 · Serie B 2024/25, forward

StatL. Zanimacchiavs cohort
Goalsper 900.00—
Shotsper 900.00—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Key passesper 900.65—
Successful dribblesper 900.65—
Fouls wonper 900.98—

Per 90 minutes over 276 minutes in Serie B 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-10-29 to 2025-03-29, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Serie B 2024/25, forward

L. Zanimacchia — season figures, Serie B 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Serie B 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisL. ZanimacchiaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.98——
Passingpasses p9038.80accuracy 90.8%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.65success 28.6%——
Duelsduels won p902.61win rate 33.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.30——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.65——

Where That Sits in Serie B

Serie B 2024/25: this player is in the 25th percentile of 486 qualifying players by Impact per match.-3.89

1.1 per match — 25th percentile of 486 qualifying Serie B players (1+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Padova2000.000.592.2
2025/26Modena37320.511.692.2
2024/25Cremonese7010.000.651.1
2023/24Cremonese5000.492.222.0
2022/23Cremonese5001.160.873.1
2022/23Parma5000.341.031.8
2021/22Cremonese7311.551.774.5
2020/21Zaragoza2100.692.086.1

Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-03-29v Cittadella sub1800001006.90.6
2025-03-08v Catanzaro sub4500000006.70.4
2025-02-02@ Salernitana7100000106.91.5
2025-01-26v Modena5900000006.20
2025-01-18v Cosenza sub1100000006.50
2024-11-03v Pisa sub1300000006.70
2024-10-29@ Modena5901001107.25

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches

L. Zanimacchia: Impact per match over the last 7 matches, from 5 on 2024-10-29 to 0.6 on 2025-03-29.2024-10-292025-03-29

2024/25 is complete — this page is L. Zanimacchia’s record for that season. See L. Zanimacchia’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does L. Zanimacchia average per 90?
L. Zanimacchia averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2024/25 (276 minutes).
How many goals and assists did L. Zanimacchia have in 2024/25?
In 2024/25 L. Zanimacchia had 0 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances (276 minutes played).
Did L. Zanimacchia start regularly in 2024/25?
L. Zanimacchia started 3 of 7 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 39 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was L. Zanimacchia’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
L. Zanimacchia averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across 7 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.