Lee Han-Beom 2023 Stats
Played for FC Seoul in 2023 · Position: Defender · Born: 17 Jun 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: Korea Republic.
Lee Han-Beom (FC Seoul, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2023 (209 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in K League 1: 0.43. Started 3 of 3.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Lee Han-Beom has a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across three appearances in K League 1 matches, the 14th percentile of 14 qualifying K League 1 players.
Han-Beom has one yellow card in three appearances in 2023.
Lee Han-Beom (FC Seoul) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 June 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Lee Han-Beom is a defender at FC Seoul, with three appearances and 209 minutes in the K League 1 2023. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across three appearances in K League 1 matches, the 14th percentile of 14 qualifying K League 1 players. Lee Han-Beom has started 3 of three appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 70 minutes. That is 6% of the K League 1 minutes available to him (209 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 1.6, 2.3, 1.5 — broadly level, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2023, and 0.86 fouls per 90 in the K League 1.
Season 2023 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 70 minutes per appearance · 6% of the K League 1 minutes available (209 of 3420).
K League 1 only: 3 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2023. See the K League 1 Impact leaderboard.
Lee Han-Beom Stats per 90 · K League 1 2023, defender
| Stat | Lee Han-Beom | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.43 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.29 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.86 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 2.15 | — |
| Duel win rate | 41.7% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.86 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.43 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 114.11 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 94.3% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 209 minutes in K League 1 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · K League 1 2023, defender
No cohort has been computed for K League 1 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Lee Han-Beom | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.43on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 114.11accuracy 94.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.15win rate 41.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.58 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.29 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the K League 1
1.8 per match — 14th percentile of 14 qualifying K League 1 players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Brugge KV | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.88 | 0.00 | 3.8 |
| 2026 | South Korea national team | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.58 | 0.11 | 2.1 |
| 2025 | FC Midtjylland | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2.69 | 0.40 | 2.6 |
| 2025 | South Korea national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.95 | 0.00 | 2.0 |
| 2024 | FC Midtjylland | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.05 | 0.79 | 2.5 |
| 2023 | FC Seoul | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.72 | 0.00 | 1.8 |
| 2022 | FC Seoul | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.13 | 1.42 | 2.2 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-06-24 | @ Suwon Bluewings | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | |
| 2023-06-07 | @ Incheon United | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 2.3 | ||
| 2023-06-04 | @ Daegu FC | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2023 is complete — this page is Lee Han-Beom’s record for that season. See Lee Han-Beom’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Lee Han-Beom average per 90?
- Lee Han-Beom averages 0.43 tackles per 90 minutes in K League 1 2023 (209 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Lee Han-Beom have in 2023?
- In 2023 Lee Han-Beom had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (209 minutes played).
- Did Lee Han-Beom start regularly in 2023?
- Lee Han-Beom started 3 of 3 appearances in 2023, averaging 70 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Lee Han-Beom’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
- Lee Han-Beom averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 3 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.