Lee Jung-Min Stats
Club: Gimcheon Sangmu FC · Position: Forward.
Now at Gimcheon Sangmu FC. The 2022/23 season below was played at Jeonnam Dragons — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Gimcheon Sangmu FC v FC Anyang · K League 1 · Sat 7 Nov, 07:30 GMT · FC Anyang allow 12.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Lee Jung-Min (Gimcheon Sangmu FC, forward) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2022/23 (96 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in AFC Champions League Elite: 1.88. Started 2 of 2. Next: Gimcheon Sangmu FC v FC Anyang, Sat 7 Nov, 07:30 GMT.
Lee Jung-Min (Gimcheon Sangmu FC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Lee Jung-Min is a forward at Jeonnam Dragons, with two appearances and 96 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across two appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 18th percentile of 153 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players. Lee Jung-Min has started 2 of two appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 48 minutes. That is 18% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available to him (96 of 540 across six club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 1.9, 8.6, 0.8, 2.0 — trending up, averaging 3.3 against a season figure of 1.4. Next up: Gimcheon Sangmu FC v FC Anyang, Sat 7 Nov, 07:30 GMT (K League 1). FC Anyang allow 12.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 48 minutes per appearance · 18% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available (96 of 540).
AFC Champions League Elite only: 2 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the AFC Champions League Elite Impact leaderboard.
Lee Jung-Min Stats per 90 · AFC Champions League Elite 2022/23, forward
| Stat | Lee Jung-Min | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.88 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 0.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.94 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.88 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 96 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · AFC Champions League Elite 2022/23, forward
No cohort has been computed for AFC Champions League Elite 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Lee Jung-Min | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.88on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.94 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 28.13accuracy 93.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.88success 40.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.69win rate 41.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.88 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.88 | — | — |
Where That Sits in AFC Champions League Elite
1.4 per match — 18th percentile of 153 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players (3+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | – | 5.2 |
| 2022/23 | Jeonnam Dragons | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 1.4 |
Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-18 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC v Jeju United FC2024/25 sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.9 | |
| 2024-03-30 | Suwon City FC v Gimcheon Sangmu FC2024/25 | 57 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 8.6 | |
| 2022-04-27 | v Ceres | 51 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.8 | |
| 2022-04-21 | @ Melbourne City | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches
TACTIX Model: Lee Jung-Min’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Lee Jung-Min average per 90?
- Lee Jung-Min averages 1.88 shots per 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2022/23 (96 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Lee Jung-Min have this season?
- This season Lee Jung-Min has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (96 minutes played).
- Does Lee Jung-Min start every game?
- Lee Jung-Min started 2 of 2 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 48 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is Lee Jung-Min’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- Lee Jung-Min averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 2 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.