Leo Ortiz Stats
Club: Flamengo · Position: Defender.
Next: Flamengo v Atletico Paranaense · Serie A · Wed 18 Nov, 23:30 GMT · Atletico Paranaense allow 14.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Leo Ortiz (Flamengo, defender) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 38 appearances in 2026 (3219 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 0.84, higher than 12% of 166 defenders. Started 36 of 38. Next: Flamengo v Atletico Paranaense, Wed 18 Nov, 23:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Leo Ortiz has 29 appearances and 2479 minutes in Serie A 2026 as a defender for Flamengo.
Ortiz’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.6 per match over 29 appearances in Serie A matches, the 59th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players.
Against defenders in Serie A 2026, Leo Ortiz stands out on 68.00 passes per 90 (higher than 98%) and 0.00 cards per 90 (fewer than 96%); the cohort is 166 players with 450+ minutes.
Leo Ortiz (Flamengo) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 38 appearances, and has one goal and one assist in 38 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 38 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Leo Ortiz is a defender at Flamengo, with 29 appearances and 2479 minutes in Serie A 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across 29 appearances in Serie A matches, the 59th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players. Leo Ortiz has started 36 of 38 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 85 minutes. That is 81% of the Serie A minutes available to him (2479 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes: 68.00 passes per 90 — higher than 98% and 0.00 cards per 90 — fewer than 96%. Cards per 90 is down from 0.16 last season (2230 minutes in Serie A) to 0.00 in 2026. Leo Ortiz recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166): Passing (elite, 98th percentile) and Discipline (elite, 92nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (11th percentile) and Defending (21st percentile), against 166 Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.7, 3.7, 3.4, 1.2, 2.9 — trending up, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 2.4. Next up: Flamengo v Atletico Paranaense, Wed 18 Nov, 23:30 GMT (Serie A). Atletico Paranaense allow 14.0 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166): Santiago Ramos Mingo, Fabrício Bruno and Joao Victor (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 36 of 38 appearances, 2 from the bench · 85 minutes per appearance · 81% of the Serie A minutes available (2479 of 3060).
Serie A only: 29 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Leo Ortiz Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026, defender
| Stat | Leo Ortiz | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.84 | higher than 12% | 1.33 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.02 | higher than 44% | 0.73 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.69 | higher than 65% | 0.61 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 2.94 | higher than 11% | 4.20 |
| Duel win rate | 62.3% | higher than 85% | 65.8% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.58 | fewer than 87% | 0.77 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 96% | 0.16 |
| Passesper 90 | 68.00 | higher than 98% | 73.86 |
| Pass accuracy | 92.0% | higher than 94% | 91.1% |
Per 90 minutes over 2479 minutes in Serie A 2026. Ranked against 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2230 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-13 to 2026-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2026, defender
Leo Ortiz · Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166) median
| Axis | Leo Ortiz | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.44on target 33.3% | 0.51 | 38th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 54th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.33 | 0.50 | 39th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 68.00accuracy 92.0% | 43.24 | 98th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.25success 70.0% | 0.34 | 36th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.94win rate 62.3% | 4.24 | 11th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.54 | 3.22 | 21st |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.58 | 1.35 | 8th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2479 minutes in Serie A 2026. Cohort: 166 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Serie A
2.6 per match — 59th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Flamengo | 38 | 1 | 1 | 1.71 | 0.31 | 2.4 |
| 2025 | Flamengo | 42 | 2 | 2 | 2.06 | 0.32 | 2.9 |
| 2024 | Flamengo | 34 | 1 | 2 | 2.34 | 0.71 | 2.4 |
| 2023 | RB Bragantino | 20 | 2 | 0 | 2.61 | 0.50 | 3.2 |
| 2022 | RB Bragantino | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.31 | 0.22 | 2.2 |
| 2021 | RB Bragantino | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.67 | 0.33 | 3.7 |
| 2018 | Sport Recife | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 1.9 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | v Gremio | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.7 | |
| 2026-10-29 | @ Vasco DA Gama | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 3.7 | |
| 2026-10-26 | v Atletico-MG | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.4 | |
| 2026-10-23 | v Estudiantes L.P. | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-10-18 | @ Bahia | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 2.9 | |
| 2026-10-16 | @ Estudiantes L.P. | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.8 | |
| 2026-10-11 | v Fluminense | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 3.8 | |
| 2026-09-20 | v RB Bragantino | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-09-18 | v Independiente del Valle | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.2 | |
| 2026-09-13 | v Corinthians | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Tackles 0.78 at home (1858 min), 0.79 away (1361 min); Interceptions 0.97 at home (1858 min), 0.86 away (1361 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Leo Ortiz’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Leo Ortiz average per 90?
- Leo Ortiz averages 0.84 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026 (2479 minutes) — higher than 12% of 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Leo Ortiz have this season?
- This season Leo Ortiz has 1 goal and 1 assist in 38 appearances (3219 minutes played).
- Does Leo Ortiz start every game?
- Leo Ortiz started 36 of 38 appearances in 2026, averaging 85 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Leo Ortiz get booked?
- Leo Ortiz was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.