Leopold Wurm Stats
Club: SSV Jahn Regensburg · Position: Defender.
Leopold Wurm (SSV Jahn Regensburg, defender) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2024/25 (508 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 2.30. Started 6 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Leopold Wurm has a TACTIX Impact of 4.0 per match across six appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 77th percentile of 270 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players.
Wurm had a tackle in 6 of 7 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Leopold Wurm (SSV Jahn Regensburg) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across six appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in six appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 August 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Leopold Wurm is a defender at SSV Jahn Regensburg, with six appearances and 508 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 4.0 per match across six appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 77th percentile of 270 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. Leopold Wurm has started 6 of six appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 85 minutes. That is 17% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (508 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
By the numbers
Leopold Wurm recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 6.2, 2.8, 4.2, 3.1 — broadly level, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 4.0.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 85 minutes per appearance · 17% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (508 of 3060).
2. Bundesliga only: 6 apps · 4 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
Leopold Wurm Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2024/25, defender
| Stat | Leopold Wurm | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.30 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.42 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.71 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.20 | — |
| Duel win rate | 58.3% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.71 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 32.42 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 77.6% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 508 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 7
- 2+ tackles5 of 7
- 1+ foul committed5 of 7
- 1+ shot2 of 7
- Booked0 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-04-06 to 2025-08-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2024/25, defender
No cohort has been computed for 2. Bundesliga 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Leopold Wurm | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.35on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.18 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.18 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 32.42accuracy 77.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.20win rate 58.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.43 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.71 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga
4 per match — 77th percentile of 270 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (1+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.89 | 0.00 | 0.6 |
| 2024/25 | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.72 | 0.18 | 4.0 |
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-17 | v 1. FC Köln2025/26 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | |
| 2025-05-18 | @ SV Darmstadt 98 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6.2 | |
| 2025-05-11 | v Karlsruher SC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.8 | |
| 2025-04-26 | v Eintracht Braunschweig | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.2 | |
| 2025-04-20 | @ 1. FC Magdeburg | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.1 | |
| 2025-04-13 | v FC Schalke 04 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.8 | |
| 2025-04-06 | @ SV Elversberg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 2.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
TACTIX Model: Leopold Wurm’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Leopold Wurm average per 90?
- Leopold Wurm averages 2.30 tackles per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2024/25 (508 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Leopold Wurm have this season?
- This season Leopold Wurm has 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances (508 minutes played).
- Does Leopold Wurm start every game?
- Leopold Wurm started 6 of 6 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 85 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Leopold Wurm get booked?
- Leopold Wurm was booked in 0 of the last 7 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.