Lin Longchang 2023 Stats
Played for Dalian Aerbin in 2023 · Position: Defender.
Lin Longchang (Dalian Aerbin, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2023 (586 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Super League: 1.38. Started 7 of 8.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Lin Longchang has a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across eight appearances in Super League matches, the 15th percentile of 256 qualifying Super League players.
Longchang had a tackle in 5 of 8 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2023, Lin Longchang has been shown two yellow cards across eight appearances.
Lin Longchang (Dalian Aerbin) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 September 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Lin Longchang is a defender at Dalian Aerbin, with eight appearances and 586 minutes in the Super League 2023. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across eight appearances in Super League matches, the 15th percentile of 256 qualifying Super League players. Lin Longchang has started 7 of eight appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 73 minutes. That is 22% of the Super League minutes available to him (586 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.00 tackles per 90 at home (271 minutes) against 1.71 away (315 minutes), all competitions 2023. Against his career: 1.38 tackles per 90 in 2023 (586 minutes) versus 1.13 across every season on record (1429 minutes).
By the numbers
Blocks per 90 is up from 0.21 last season (843 minutes in the Super League) to 0.61 in 2023. Lin Longchang recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 1.2, 2.9, 1.3, -1.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 1.5. Discipline: two yellow cards in eight appearances in 2023, and 0.61 fouls per 90 in the Super League.
Season 2023 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 8 appearances, 1 from the bench · 73 minutes per appearance · 22% of the Super League minutes available (586 of 2700).
Against his career: 1.38 tackles per 90 in 2023 (586 minutes) · 1.13 across every season on record (1429 minutes).
Super League only: 8 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2023. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Lin Longchang Stats per 90 · Super League 2023, defender
| Stat | Lin Longchang | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.38 | — | 0.96 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.61 | — | 0.85 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.61 | — | 0.21 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.84 | — | 2.78 |
| Duel win rate | 55.6% | — | 51.0% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.61 | — | 1.07 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.31 | — | 0.32 |
| Passesper 90 | 35.48 | — | 38.11 |
| Pass accuracy | 74.0% | — | 75.4% |
Per 90 minutes over 586 minutes in Super League 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 843 minutes.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle5 of 8
- 2+ tackles3 of 8
- 1+ foul committed3 of 8
- 1+ shot1 of 8
- Booked2 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-05-05 to 2023-09-23, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 2023, defender
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Lin Longchang | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.15on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.15 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 35.48accuracy 74.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.84win rate 55.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.61 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.92 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
1.5 per match — 15th percentile of 256 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Dalian Aerbin | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.15 | 1.5 |
| 2022 | Dalian Aerbin | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.81 | 0.00 | 1.0 |
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-23 | v Shandong Luneng sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2023-07-08 | @ SHANGHAI SIPG | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | |
| 2023-06-09 | v Beijing Guoan | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 2.9 | ||
| 2023-06-03 | @ Shandong Luneng | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.3 | |
| 2023-05-28 | v Tianjin Teda | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -1 | ||
| 2023-05-13 | @ Shenzhen Ruby FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.3 | |
| 2023-05-09 | v Shijiazhuang Y. J. | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.4 | |
| 2023-05-05 | @ Shanghai Shenhua | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023 · all competitions: Tackles 1.00 at home (271 min), 1.71 away (315 min); Interceptions 1.00 at home (271 min), 0.29 away (315 min).
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
2023 is complete — this page is Lin Longchang’s record for that season. See Lin Longchang’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Lin Longchang average per 90?
- Lin Longchang averages 1.38 tackles per 90 minutes in Super League 2023 (586 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Lin Longchang have in 2023?
- In 2023 Lin Longchang had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (586 minutes played).
- Did Lin Longchang start regularly in 2023?
- Lin Longchang started 7 of 8 appearances in 2023, averaging 73 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Lin Longchang’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
- Lin Longchang averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 8 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.