Liu Dianzuo Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Chengdu Better City

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Chengdu Better City · Position: Goalkeeper.

Next: Shandong Luneng v Chengdu Better City · Super League · Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT · Shandong Luneng allow 5.0 shots on target per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Liu Dianzuo (Chengdu Better City, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 32 appearances in 2026 (2835 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Super League: 2.07, higher than 8% of 25 goalkeepers. Started 32 of 32. Next: Shandong Luneng v Chengdu Better City, Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Liu Dianzuo has 29 appearances and 2610 minutes in the Super League 2026 as a goalkeeper for Chengdu Better City.

Dianzuo’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.5 per match over 29 appearances in Super League matches, the 27th percentile of 327 qualifying Super League players.

Against goalkeepers in the Super League 2026, Liu Dianzuo stands out on 26.07 passes per 90 (higher than 84%) and 1.21 goals conceded per 90 (fewer than 80%); the cohort is 25 players with 450+ minutes.

Liu Dianzuo (Chengdu Better City) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 32 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 October 2026).

1.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 32 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Liu Dianzuo is a goalkeeper at Chengdu Better City, with 29 appearances and 2610 minutes in the Super League 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across 29 appearances in Super League matches, the 27th percentile of 327 qualifying Super League players. Liu Dianzuo has started 32 of 32 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 89 minutes. That is 100% of the Super League minutes available to him (2610 of 2610 across 29 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Liu Dianzuo has saved 63.2% of the shots on target faced in the Super League 2026 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.28 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 13.8% of appearances. Home and away differ: 0.97 goals conceded per 90 at home (1575 minutes) against 1.36 away (1260 minutes), all competitions 2026.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 25 Super League goalkeepers with 450+ minutes: 26.07 passes per 90 — higher than 84% and 1.21 goals conceded per 90 — fewer than 80%. Goals conceded per 90 is up from 0.93 last season (2430 minutes in the Super League) to 1.21 in 2026. Liu Dianzuo recorded two or more saves in 6 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Goalkeepers, Super League 2026 (n = 25): Distribution (strong, 84th percentile) and Penalties saved (strong, 82nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Saves (eighth percentile) and Goals prevented (24th percentile), against 25 Goalkeepers, Super League 2026 (n = 25).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 1.2, 0.1, 1.4, 3.0 — trending down, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 1.6. Discipline: one yellow card in 32 appearances in 2026. For China this season: three appearances in Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Shandong Luneng v Chengdu Better City, Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT (Super League). Shandong Luneng allow 5.0 shots on target per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Super League 2026 (n = 25): Yan Bingliang, Xue Qinghao and Haoyang Yao (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

32
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
2835
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 32 of 32 appearances · 89 minutes per appearance · 100% of the Super League minutes available (2610 of 2610).

Super League only: 29 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2026. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.

Liu Dianzuo Stats per 90 · Super League 2026, goalkeeper

StatLiu Dianzuovs goalkeepersLast season
Savesper 902.07higher than 8%1.78
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)63.2%higher than 36%65.8%
Goals concededper 901.21fewer than 80%0.93
Clean sheetsof appearances13.8%higher than 60%37.0%
Passesper 9026.07higher than 84%23.15
Pass accuracy72.2%higher than 76%57.6%

Per 90 minutes over 2610 minutes in Super League 2026. Ranked against 25 Super League goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2430 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-08 to 2026-10-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Super League 2026, goalkeeper

Liu Dianzuo — radar against Goalkeepers, Super League 2026 (n = 25)SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

Liu Dianzuo · Goalkeepers, Super League 2026 (n = 25) median

AxisLiu DianzuoMedianPct
Savessaves p902.072.818th
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)0.861.2624th
Clean sheetsshare of appearances13.8%11.5%60th
Distributionpasses p9026.07accuracy 72.2%23.0584th
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0040th
Penalties savedcount1082nd
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.030.0532nd
Match ratingaverage rating6.846.8264th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2610 minutes in Super League 2026. Cohort: 25 players with 450+ minutes.

For China · national team · 2026

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
Friendlies3002.5

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in the Super League

Super League 2026: this player is in the 27th percentile of 327 qualifying players by Impact per match.09.2

1.5 per match — 27th percentile of 327 qualifying Super League players (9+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026Chengdu Better City29002.071.5
2026China national team3001.202.5
2025Chengdu Better City30001.871.8
2024Wuhan Three Towns24003.582.2
2023Wuhan Three Towns28002.532.0
2022Wuhan Three Towns5002.001.9
2021Guangzhou Evergrande FC15001.882.1
2020Guangzhou Evergrande FC6002.172.8

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-24v Dalian Zhixing901106.70.4
2026-10-18@ SHANGHAI SIPG9033071.2
2026-10-10v Tianjin Teda90–106.20.1
2026-10-06China v Tajikistan903106.91.4
2026-09-24China v Maldives45–006.63
2026-09-06@ Henan Jianye903007.24.7
2026-08-29v Shenyang Urban901106.21.1
2026-08-22v Shanghai Shenhua903505.31.2
2026-08-15@ Hangzhou Greentown904206.91.8
2026-08-08@ Yunnan Yukun903107.31.5

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Saves 2.55 at home (990 min), 2.50 away (1260 min); Goals conceded 0.97 at home (1575 min), 1.36 away (1260 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Liu Dianzuo: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.5 on 2026-08-08 to 0.4 on 2026-10-24.2026-08-082026-10-24

TACTIX Model: Liu Dianzuo’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Liu Dianzuo’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does Liu Dianzuo average per 90?
Liu Dianzuo averages 2.07 saves per 90 minutes in Super League 2026 (2610 minutes) — higher than 8% of 25 Super League goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
What is Liu Dianzuo’s save percentage?
Liu Dianzuo’s save percentage is 63.2% in the Super League 2026 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists does Liu Dianzuo have this season?
This season Liu Dianzuo has 0 goals and 0 assists in 32 appearances (2835 minutes played).
Does Liu Dianzuo start every game?
Liu Dianzuo started 32 of 32 appearances in 2026, averaging 89 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.