Liu Dianzuo 2020 Stats
Played for Guangzhou Evergrande FC in 2020 · Position: Goalkeeper.
Liu Dianzuo (Guangzhou Evergrande FC, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2020 (540 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Super League: 2.17. Started 6 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Liu Dianzuo has a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across six appearances in Super League matches, the 69th percentile of 197 qualifying Super League players.
Dianzuo has one yellow card in six appearances in 2020.
Liu Dianzuo (Guangzhou Evergrande FC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 November 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2020 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Liu Dianzuo is a goalkeeper at Guangzhou Evergrande FC, with six appearances and 540 minutes in the Super League 2020. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across six appearances in Super League matches, the 69th percentile of 197 qualifying Super League players. Liu Dianzuo has started 6 of six appearances in 2020 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 30% of the Super League minutes available to him (540 of 1800 across 20 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Liu Dianzuo has saved 72.2% of the shots on target faced in the Super League 2020 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.00 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 33.3% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.67 saves per 90 at home (270 minutes) against 1.67 away (270 minutes), all competitions 2020. Against his career: 2.17 saves per 90 in 2020 (540 minutes) versus 2.73 across every season on record (10793 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.2, 3.4, 1.0, 4.8, 5.4 — trending down, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2020.
Season 2020 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 30% of the Super League minutes available (540 of 1800).
Against his career: 2.17 saves per 90 in 2020 (540 minutes) · 2.73 across every season on record (10793 minutes).
Super League only: 6 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2020. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Liu Dianzuo Stats per 90 · Super League 2020, goalkeeper
| Stat | Liu Dianzuo | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.17 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 72.2% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 0.83 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 33.3% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 18.17 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 69.7% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 540 minutes in Super League 2020. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves3 of 6
- 3+ saves2 of 6
- Clean sheet2 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-09-13 to 2020-11-12, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 2020, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2020 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Liu Dianzuo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.17 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.33 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 33.3% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 18.17accuracy 69.7% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 1 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.17 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.83 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
2.8 per match — 69th percentile of 197 qualifying Super League players (7+ apps), 2020. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Chengdu Better City | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.07 | 1.5 |
| 2026 | China national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.20 | 2.5 |
| 2025 | Chengdu Better City | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.87 | 1.8 |
| 2024 | Wuhan Three Towns | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.58 | 2.2 |
| 2023 | Wuhan Three Towns | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.53 | 2.0 |
| 2022 | Wuhan Three Towns | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.9 |
| 2021 | Guangzhou Evergrande FC | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.88 | 2.1 |
| 2020 | Guangzhou Evergrande FC | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.17 | 2.8 |
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-11-12 | v Jiangsu Suning | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.2 | |
| 2020-11-08 | @ Jiangsu Suning | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.4 | |
| 2020-11-02 | v Beijing Guoan | 90 | 5 | 1 | 7.2 | 1 | ||
| 2020-10-28 | @ Beijing Guoan | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.8 | |
| 2020-09-21 | v Henan Jianye | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 5.4 | |
| 2020-09-13 | @ Shandong Luneng | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.6 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2020 · all competitions: Saves 2.67 at home (270 min), 1.67 away (270 min); Goals conceded 1.33 at home (270 min), 0.33 away (270 min).
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2020 is complete — this page is Liu Dianzuo’s record for that season. See Liu Dianzuo’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does Liu Dianzuo average per 90?
- Liu Dianzuo averages 2.17 saves per 90 minutes in Super League 2020 (540 minutes).
- What is Liu Dianzuo’s save percentage?
- Liu Dianzuo’s save percentage is 72.2% in the Super League 2020 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did Liu Dianzuo have in 2020?
- In 2020 Liu Dianzuo had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (540 minutes played).
- Did Liu Dianzuo start regularly in 2020?
- Liu Dianzuo started 6 of 6 appearances in 2020, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.