Liu Ruofan Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for SHANGHAI SIPG

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: SHANGHAI SIPG · Position: Midfielder.

Next: SHANGHAI SIPG v Shenyang Urban · Super League · Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT · Shenyang Urban allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Liu Ruofan (SHANGHAI SIPG, midfielder) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances in 2026 (261 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 1.38. Started 2 of 11. Next: SHANGHAI SIPG v Shenyang Urban, Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT.

Liu Ruofan (SHANGHAI SIPG) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 11 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 11 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 July 2026).

1.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Liu Ruofan is a midfielder at SHANGHAI SIPG, with 11 appearances and 261 minutes in the Super League 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across 11 appearances in Super League matches, the 19th percentile of 327 qualifying Super League players. Liu Ruofan has started 2 of 11 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 24 minutes. That is 10% of the Super League minutes available to him (261 of 2610 across 29 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 0.0, 2.5, 0.8, 1.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 1.2. Next up: SHANGHAI SIPG v Shenyang Urban, Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT (Super League). Shenyang Urban allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2026 · All Competitions

11
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
261
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 11 appearances, 9 from the bench · 24 minutes per appearance · 10% of the Super League minutes available (261 of 2610).

Super League only: 11 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2026. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.

Liu Ruofan Stats per 90 · Super League 2026, midfielder

StatLiu Ruofanvs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9050.69—22.95
Pass accuracy73.5%—74.9%
Key passesper 900.69—1.47
Shotsper 901.38—2.61
Shots on targetper 901.03—1.20
Successful dribblesper 901.38—1.81
Tacklesper 902.07—0.94
Interceptionsper 900.34—0.40
Fouls committedper 901.72—1.00
Cardsper 900.00—0.13

Per 90 minutes over 261 minutes in Super League 2026. Ranks appear once Liu Ruofan reaches 450 minutes in Super League. Last season: the same competition, 1345 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-11 to 2026-07-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Super League 2026, midfielder

Liu Ruofan — season figures, Super League 2026ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Liu Ruofan has 450+ minutes in Super League this season (261 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisLiu RuofanMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.38on target 75.0%0.95—
Scoringgoals p900.000.08—
Creationkey passes + assists p901.031.15—
Passingpasses p9050.69accuracy 73.5%37.15—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.38success 28.6%0.68—
Duelsduels won p907.24win rate 46.7%4.69—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.412.72—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.721.63—

Where That Sits in the Super League

Super League 2026: this player is in the 19th percentile of 327 qualifying players by Impact per match.09.2

1.2 per match — 19th percentile of 327 qualifying Super League players (9+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026SHANGHAI SIPG11011.030.691.2
2025SHANGHAI SIPG26561.181.443.3
2024Wuhan Three Towns18010.631.522.6
2023Shanghai Shenhua4000.001.711.2
2022Shanghai Shenhua13221.680.843.0
2020Tianjin Teda6001.570.261.6
2019Shanghai Shenhua3000.720.721.2
2018Shanghai Shenhua7000.440.221.2

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-07-17@ Yunnan Yukun sub1200000006.30.2
2026-05-29@ Shenyang Urban sub1500000006.50
2026-05-23v Tianjin Teda4500000306.62.5
2026-05-15v Hangzhou Greentown sub1800001006.60.8
2026-05-06v Sichuan Jiuniu6100000106.51
2026-05-02@ Qingdao Jonoon sub1300000106.61.1
2026-04-25v Wuhan Three Towns sub2401001107.24.4
2026-04-21v Chongqing Tongliang Long sub1000100006.5-0.1
2026-04-17@ Shandong Luneng sub2600220006.51
2026-04-11@ Shanghai Shenhua sub2100000006.61.7

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Liu Ruofan: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.7 on 2026-04-11 to 0.2 on 2026-07-17.2026-04-112026-07-17

TACTIX Model: Liu Ruofan’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Liu Ruofan’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Liu Ruofan average per 90?
Liu Ruofan averages 1.38 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2026 (261 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Liu Ruofan have this season?
This season Liu Ruofan has 0 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances (261 minutes played).
Does Liu Ruofan start every game?
Liu Ruofan started 2 of 11 appearances in 2026, averaging 24 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Liu Ruofan get booked?
Liu Ruofan was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.