Liu Xinyu Stats
Club: Beijing Renhe · Position: Defender.
Liu Xinyu (Beijing Renhe, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2019 (307 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Super League: 0.88. Started 6 of 7.
Liu Xinyu (Beijing Renhe) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.4 per match across seven appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 December 2019).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2019 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Liu Xinyu is a defender at Beijing Renhe, with seven appearances and 307 minutes in the Super League 2019. TACTIX Impact: 0.4 per match across seven appearances in Super League matches, the 0th percentile of 132 qualifying Super League players. Liu Xinyu has started 6 of seven appearances in 2019 (all competitions), averaging 44 minutes. That is 11% of the Super League minutes available to him (307 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, -0.1 — broadly level, averaging 0.0 against a season figure of 0.4.
Season 2019 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 7 appearances, 1 from the bench · 44 minutes per appearance · 11% of the Super League minutes available (307 of 2700).
Super League only: 7 apps · 0.4 Impact per match in 2019. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Liu Xinyu Stats per 90 · Super League 2019, defender
| Stat | Liu Xinyu | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.88 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.59 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.29 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.47 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 19.35 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 307 minutes in Super League 2019. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle3 of 7
- 2+ tackles0 of 7
- 1+ foul committed2 of 7
- 1+ shot0 of 7
- Booked0 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-08-14 to 2019-12-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 2019, defender
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2019 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Liu Xinyu | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.29 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 19.35 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.76 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.47 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
0.4 per match — 0th percentile of 132 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2019. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-01 | @ Dalian Aerbin | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | |
| 2019-11-27 | v Shanghai SIPG sub | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | |
| 2019-11-01 | v Guangzhou R&F | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2019-10-27 | @ Tianjin Songjiang | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2019-10-20 | @ Tianjin Teda | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | |
| 2019-10-13 | v Chongqing Lifan | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.9 | |
| 2019-08-14 | v Hebei Zhongji | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
TACTIX Model: Liu Xinyu’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Liu Xinyu average per 90?
- Liu Xinyu averages 0.88 tackles per 90 minutes in Super League 2019 (307 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Liu Xinyu have this season?
- This season Liu Xinyu has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (307 minutes played).
- Does Liu Xinyu start every game?
- Liu Xinyu started 6 of 7 appearances in 2019, averaging 44 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Liu Xinyu get booked?
- Liu Xinyu was booked in 0 of the last 7 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.