Liu Xinyu 2024 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Shijiazhuang Y. J. in 2024

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Shijiazhuang Y. J. in 2024 · Position: Forward.

Liu Xinyu (Shijiazhuang Y. J., forward) had 3 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2024 (592 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 1.22. Started 8 of 10.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Liu Xinyu has a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 10 appearances in Super League matches, the 62nd percentile of 261 qualifying Super League players.

Xinyu had a shot in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Liu Xinyu (Shijiazhuang Y. J.) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 10 appearances, and scored three goals and zero assists in 10 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 November 2024).

2.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Liu Xinyu is a forward at Shijiazhuang Y. J., with 10 appearances and 592 minutes in the Super League 2024. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across 10 appearances in Super League matches, the 62nd percentile of 261 qualifying Super League players. Liu Xinyu has started 8 of 10 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 59 minutes. That is 22% of the Super League minutes available to him (592 of 2700 across 30 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.22 shots per 90 in 2024 (592 minutes) versus 0.90 across every season on record (2598 minutes).

By the numbers

Liu Xinyu recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.8, 0.0, 2.9, 5.3, 3.2 — trending down, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 2.9.

Season 2024 · All Competitions

10
Apps
3
Goals
0
Assists
592
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 8 of 10 appearances, 2 from the bench · 59 minutes per appearance · 22% of the Super League minutes available (592 of 2700).

Against his career: 1.22 shots per 90 in 2024 (592 minutes) · 0.90 across every season on record (2598 minutes).

Super League only: 10 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2024. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.

Liu Xinyu Stats per 90 · Super League 2024, forward

StatLiu Xinyuvs cohort
Goalsper 900.46—
Shotsper 901.22—
Shots on targetper 900.61—
Shot accuracy50.0%—
Key passesper 900.30—
Successful dribblesper 900.76—
Fouls wonper 901.52—

Per 90 minutes over 592 minutes in Super League 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-05-01 to 2024-11-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Super League 2024, forward

Liu Xinyu — season figures, Super League 2024ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Super League 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisLiu XinyuMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.22on target 50.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.46——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.30——
Passingpasses p9020.68accuracy 74.3%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.76success 62.5%——
Duelsduels won p906.08win rate 45.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.13——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.61——

Where That Sits in the Super League

Super League 2024: this player is in the 62th percentile of 261 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.38.9

2.9 per match — 62th percentile of 261 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Qingdao Jonoon14000.000.680.6
2025Henan Jianye18200.460.771.4
2024Shijiazhuang Y. J.10300.610.302.9
2023Shijiazhuang Y. J.5000.610.611.4
2022Shijiazhuang Y. J.11000.360.731.4
2021Shijiazhuang Y. J.5000.000.740.2
2020Shijiazhuang Y. J.5000.000.001.1

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-11-02@ Qingdao Jonoon8000000006.70.8
2024-10-27v SHANGHAI SIPG5500100006.50
2024-10-20v Nantong Zhiyun9000210207.32.9
2024-09-29@ Tianjin Teda8010110007.35.3
2024-09-22@ Hangzhou Greentown5300200106.93.2
2024-09-14v Meizhou Kejia4500000006.60.8
2024-08-16@ Henan Jianye sub2010110107.35.2
2024-07-22v Shanghai Shenhua sub4500001206.92.8
2024-05-26@ SHANGHAI SIPG5910111107.57.2
2024-05-01@ Shanghai Shenhua6500000106.71

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Liu Xinyu: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1 on 2024-05-01 to 0.8 on 2024-11-02.2024-05-012024-11-02

2024 is complete — this page is Liu Xinyu’s record for that season. See Liu Xinyu’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Liu Xinyu average per 90?
Liu Xinyu averages 1.22 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2024 (592 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Liu Xinyu have in 2024?
In 2024 Liu Xinyu had 3 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (592 minutes played).
Did Liu Xinyu start regularly in 2024?
Liu Xinyu started 8 of 10 appearances in 2024, averaging 59 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Liu Xinyu’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
Liu Xinyu averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 10 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.