Liu Zhurun 2021 Stats
Played for SHANGHAI SIPG in 2021 · Position: Forward.
Liu Zhurun (SHANGHAI SIPG, forward) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2021 (301 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 1.79. Started 4 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Liu Zhurun has a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across five appearances in Super League matches, the 34th percentile of 192 qualifying Super League players.
Zhurun had a foul won in 4 of 5 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Liu Zhurun (SHANGHAI SIPG) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across five appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in five appearances in 2021 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 January 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2021 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Liu Zhurun is a forward at SHANGHAI SIPG, with five appearances and 301 minutes in the Super League 2021. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across five appearances in Super League matches, the 34th percentile of 192 qualifying Super League players. Liu Zhurun has started 4 of five appearances in 2021 (all competitions), averaging 60 minutes. That is 15% of the Super League minutes available to him (301 of 1980 across 22 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.79 shots per 90 in 2021 (301 minutes) versus 1.47 across every season on record (3870 minutes).
By the numbers
Liu Zhurun recorded a foul won in 4 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.1, 1.9, 1.7, 1.0, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 1.9.
Season 2021 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 5 appearances, 1 from the bench · 60 minutes per appearance · 15% of the Super League minutes available (301 of 1980).
Against his career: 1.79 shots per 90 in 2021 (301 minutes) · 1.47 across every season on record (3870 minutes).
Super League only: 5 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2021. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Liu Zhurun Stats per 90 · Super League 2021, forward
| Stat | Liu Zhurun | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.30 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.79 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.60 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 33.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.30 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.20 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.20 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.30 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 301 minutes in Super League 2021. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 5
- 2+ shots2 of 5
- 1+ shot on target2 of 5
- 1+ foul won4 of 5
- Scored1 of 5
- Assisted0 of 5
- Booked0 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-05-16 to 2022-01-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 2021, forward
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2021 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Liu Zhurun | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.79on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.30 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.30 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 16.74accuracy 76.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.20success 44.4% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.49win rate 46.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.60 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.90 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
1.9 per match — 34th percentile of 192 qualifying Super League players (8+ apps), 2021. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 30 | 3 | 4 | 0.69 | 1.39 | 2.0 |
| 2025 | Dalian Zhixing | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0.76 | 0.93 | 3.6 |
| 2025 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 1.6 |
| 2024 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 1.69 | 1.1 |
| 2022 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 1.7 |
| 2021 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.60 | 0.30 | 1.9 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-01-04 | v Guangzhou Evergrande FC | 68 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.1 | |
| 2021-12-29 | @ Guangzhou R&F | 71 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.9 | |
| 2021-12-22 | @ Guangzhou Evergrande FC | 76 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | |
| 2021-12-16 | v Guangzhou R&F | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | |
| 2021-05-16 | v Dalian Aerbin sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2021 is complete — this page is Liu Zhurun’s record for that season. See Liu Zhurun’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Liu Zhurun average per 90?
- Liu Zhurun averages 1.79 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2021 (301 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Liu Zhurun have in 2021?
- In 2021 Liu Zhurun had 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances (301 minutes played).
- Did Liu Zhurun start regularly in 2021?
- Liu Zhurun started 4 of 5 appearances in 2021, averaging 60 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Liu Zhurun’s TACTIX Impact in 2021?
- Liu Zhurun averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 5 appearances in 2021 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.