Lu Wenjun
Lu Wenjun (SHANGHAI SIPG, forward) had 4 goals and 2 assists in 10 appearances in 2021 (843 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 1.39. Started 10 of 10.
Key facts
As of 4 January 2022: A forward for SHANGHAI SIPG, Lu Wenjun has 10 appearances (843 minutes) in the Super League 2021.
As of 4 January 2022: In 2021 Lu Wenjun has four goals, two assists and 10 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 4 January 2022: Lu Wenjun averages 3.9 Impact a match over 10 games in Super League matches — 91st percentile among the 192 Super League players who qualify.
Lu Wenjun (SHANGHAI SIPG) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.9 per match across 10 appearances, and scored four goals and two assists in 10 appearances in 2021 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 January 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2021 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Lu Wenjun is a forward at SHANGHAI SIPG, with 10 appearances and 843 minutes in the Super League 2021. TACTIX Impact: 3.9 per match across 10 appearances in Super League matches, the 91st percentile of 192 qualifying Super League players. Lu Wenjun has started 10 of 10 appearances in 2021 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 43% of the Super League minutes available to him (843 of 1980 across 22 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.86 shots on target per 90 at home (420 minutes) against 0.64 away (423 minutes), all competitions 2021. Against his career: 1.39 shots per 90 in 2021 (843 minutes) versus 1.08 across every season on record (5260 minutes).
By the numbers
Shots on target per 90 is up from 0.18 last season (487 minutes in the Super League) to 0.75 in 2021. Lu Wenjun recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.2, 2.2, 1.7, 4.5, 2.8 — broadly level, averaging 3.3 against a season figure of 3.9.
Season 2021 · all competitions
Started 10 of 10 appearances · 84 minutes per appearance · 43% of the Super League minutes available (843 of 1980).
Against his career: 1.39 shots per 90 in 2021 (843 minutes) · 1.08 across every season on record (5260 minutes).
Super League only: 10 apps · 3.9 Impact per match in 2021. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Lu Wenjun stats per 90 · Super League 2021, forward
| Stat | Lu Wenjun | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.43 | — | 0.00 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.39 | — | 0.74 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.75 | — | 0.18 |
| Shot accuracy | 53.8% | — | 25.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.07 | — | 0.74 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.11 | — | 0.55 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.96 | — | 0.92 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.11 | — | — |
Per 90 minutes over 843 minutes in Super League 2021. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 487 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 1+ shot on target7 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored4 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-05-16 to 2022-01-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Super League 2021, forward
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2021 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Lu Wenjun | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.39on target 53.8% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.43 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.28 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 37.90accuracy 79.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.11success 14.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.56win rate 72.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.71 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.43 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Super League
3.9 per match — 91th percentile of 192 qualifying Super League players (8+ apps), 2021. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 0.5 |
| 2024 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0.53 | 1.60 | 0.6 |
| 2023 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0.42 | 0.77 | 3.2 |
| 2022 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 15 | 5 | 3 | 0.64 | 1.06 | 4.1 |
| 2021 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0.75 | 1.07 | 3.9 |
| 2020 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.18 | 0.74 | 1.5 |
| 2019 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.98 | 1.0 |
| 2018 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.65 | 1.7 |
| 2017 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1.11 | 1.48 | 1.8 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-01-04 | v Guangzhou Evergrande FC | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.2 | Match → |
| 2021-12-29 | @ Guangzhou R&F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2021-12-22 | @ Guangzhou Evergrande FC | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2021-12-16 | v Guangzhou R&F | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.5 | Match → |
| 2021-08-12 | @ Hebei Zhongji | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2021-08-09 | v Wuhan Zall | 74 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 8.4 | Match → |
| 2021-08-06 | @ Dalian Aerbin | 73 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 6.2 | Match → |
| 2021-07-22 | v Hebei Zhongji | 80 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2021-07-19 | @ Wuhan Zall | 81 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2021-05-16 | v Dalian Aerbin | 86 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021 · all competitions: Shots 1.50 at home (420 min), 1.28 away (423 min); Shots on target 0.86 at home (420 min), 0.64 away (423 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2021 is complete — this page is Lu Wenjun’s record for that season. See Lu Wenjun’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Lu Wenjun average per 90?
- Lu Wenjun averages 1.39 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2021 (843 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Lu Wenjun have in 2021?
- In 2021 Lu Wenjun had 4 goals and 2 assists in 10 appearances (843 minutes played).
- Did Lu Wenjun start regularly in 2021?
- Lu Wenjun started 10 of 10 appearances in 2021, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Lu Wenjun’s TACTIX Impact in 2021?
- Lu Wenjun averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.9 per match across 10 appearances in 2021 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.