Luan Peres 2020 Stats
Played for Santos in 2020 · Position: Defender.
Luan Peres (Santos, defender) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances in 2020 (422 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 1.11. Started 4 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Luan Peres has four appearances and 325 minutes in Serie A 2020 as a defender for Santos.
Peres’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.1 per match over four appearances in Serie A matches, the 73rd percentile of 75 qualifying Serie A players.
In 3 of the last 5 appearances that recorded it, Luan Peres had a tackle (all competitions).
Luan Peres (Santos) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across five appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in five appearances in 2020 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 February 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2020 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Luan Peres is a defender at Santos, with four appearances and 325 minutes in Serie A 2020. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across four appearances in Serie A matches, the 73rd percentile of 75 qualifying Serie A players. Luan Peres has started 4 of five appearances in 2020 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 10% of the Serie A minutes available to him (325 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.85 tackles per 90 in 2020 (422 minutes) versus 1.89 across every season on record (9109 minutes).
By the numbers
Luan Peres recorded a tackle in 3 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.3, 2.3, 1.5, 1.9, 1.8 — trending up, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 2.8.
Season 2020 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 5 appearances, 1 from the bench · 84 minutes per appearance · 10% of the Serie A minutes available (325 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.85 tackles per 90 in 2020 (422 minutes) · 1.89 across every season on record (9109 minutes).
Serie A only: 4 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2020. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Luan Peres Stats per 90 · Serie A 2020, defender
| Stat | Luan Peres | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.11 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.66 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.43 | — |
| Duel win rate | 66.7% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.83 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 45.42 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 87.2% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 325 minutes in Serie A 2020. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle3 of 5
- 2+ tackles1 of 5
- 1+ foul committed2 of 5
- 1+ shot1 of 5
- Booked0 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-09-03 to 2021-02-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2020, defender
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2020 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Luan Peres | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.55 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 45.42accuracy 87.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.83success 75.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.43win rate 66.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.77 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.83 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
3.1 per match — 73th percentile of 75 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2020. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Santos | 40 | 2 | 0 | 3.28 | 0.11 | 2.6 |
| 2025 | Santos | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.32 | 0.12 | 2.3 |
| 2023 | Fenerbahçe | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 0.7 |
| 2022 | Fenerbahçe | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.53 | 0.00 | 3.8 |
| 2021 | Marseille | 27 | 0 | 1 | 4.63 | 0.59 | 3.5 |
| 2021 | Santos | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.73 | 0.25 | 3.9 |
| 2020 | Santos | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.13 | 0.43 | 2.8 |
| 2019 | Santos | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.95 | 0.00 | 1.5 |
| 2018 | Fluminense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.0 |
| 2018 | Club Brugge KV | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.0 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-03 | @ Gremio | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.3 | |
| 2020-12-27 | v Ceara | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.3 | |
| 2020-11-04 | @ Ceara | 97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.5 | |
| 2020-10-04 | @ Goias | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.9 | |
| 2020-09-03 | v Vasco DA Gama sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2020 is complete — this page is Luan Peres’s record for that season. See Luan Peres’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Luan Peres average per 90?
- Luan Peres averages 1.11 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2020 (325 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Luan Peres have in 2020?
- In 2020 Luan Peres had 0 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances (422 minutes played).
- Did Luan Peres start regularly in 2020?
- Luan Peres started 4 of 5 appearances in 2020, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Luan Peres’s TACTIX Impact in 2020?
- Luan Peres averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 5 appearances in 2020 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.