Lucas Halter stats
Played for Vitoria in 2025 · Position: Defender.
Lucas Halter (Vitoria, defender) had 4 goals and 1 assist in 38 appearances in 2025 (3396 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 1.16, higher than 21% of 166 defenders. Started 38 of 38.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Lucas Halter has 33 appearances and 2941 minutes in Serie A 2025 as a defender for Vitoria.
Halter’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.4 per match over 33 appearances in Serie A matches, the 56th percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players.
Against defenders in Serie A 2025, Lucas Halter stands out on 1.10 blocks per 90 (higher than 95%) and 0.73 fouls committed per 90 (fewer than 86%); the cohort is 166 players with 450+ minutes.
Lucas Halter (Vitoria) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 38 appearances, and scored four goals and one assist in 38 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 December 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 38 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Lucas Halter is a defender at Vitoria, with 33 appearances and 2941 minutes in Serie A 2025. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across 33 appearances in Serie A matches, the 56th percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players. Lucas Halter has started 38 of 38 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 89 minutes. That is 86% of the Serie A minutes available to him (2941 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.14 tackles per 90 in 2025 (3396 minutes) versus 1.12 across every season on record (9866 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes: 1.10 blocks per 90 — higher than 95% and 0.73 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 86%. Blocks per 90 is up from 0.53 last season (1353 minutes in Serie A) to 1.10 in 2025. Lucas Halter recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Serie A 2025 (n = 166): Scoring (elite, 89th percentile) and Discipline (strong, 77th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (11th percentile) and Dribbling (12th percentile), against 166 Defenders, Serie A 2025 (n = 166).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.8, 6.7, 1.2, 0.1, 2.6 — trending up, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: eight yellow cards and one red card in 38 appearances in 2025, and 0.73 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Serie A 2025 (n = 166): Ramon Menezes, G. Mercado and Fabrício Bruno (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 38 of 38 appearances · 89 minutes per appearance · 86% of the Serie A minutes available (2941 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.14 tackles per 90 in 2025 (3396 minutes) · 1.12 across every season on record (9866 minutes).
Serie A only: 33 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Lucas Halter Stats per 90 · Serie A 2025, defender
| Stat | Lucas Halter | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.16 | higher than 21% | 0.80 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.46 | higher than 2% | 0.73 |
| Blocksper 90 | 1.10 | higher than 95% | 0.53 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.24 | higher than 11% | 2.39 |
| Duel win rate | 56.7% | higher than 53% | 41.4% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.73 | fewer than 86% | 1.26 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.28 | fewer than 31% | 0.20 |
| Passesper 90 | 41.56 | higher than 48% | 57.54 |
| Pass accuracy | 88.3% | higher than 73% | 91.0% |
Per 90 minutes over 2941 minutes in Serie A 2025. Ranked against 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1353 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 2+ tackles2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-10-02 to 2025-12-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2025, defender
Lucas Halter · Defenders, Serie A 2025 (n = 166) median
| Axis | Lucas Halter | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.64on target 38.1% | 0.48 | 76th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 89th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.12 | 0.48 | 14th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 41.56accuracy 88.3% | 42.15 | 48th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.06success 66.7% | 0.30 | 12th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.24win rate 56.7% | 4.25 | 11th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.72 | 3.18 | 23rd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.01 | 1.41 | 23rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2941 minutes in Serie A 2025. Cohort: 166 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Serie A
2.4 per match — 56th percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-03 | @ RB Bragantino | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.8 | |
| 2025-11-29 | v Mirassol | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 6.7 | |
| 2025-11-23 | @ Sport Recife | 94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | |
| 2025-11-19 | @ Palmeiras | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.1 | ||
| 2025-11-09 | v Botafogo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.6 | |
| 2025-11-05 | v Internacional | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | |
| 2025-10-25 | v Corinthians | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | ||
| 2025-10-21 | @ Santos | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.3 | |
| 2025-10-05 | @ Vasco DA Gama | 70 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.2 | ||
| 2025-10-02 | v Ceara | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Tackles 1.05 at home (1629 min), 1.22 away (1767 min); Interceptions 0.39 at home (1629 min), 0.46 away (1767 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025 is complete — this page is Lucas Halter’s record for that season. See Lucas Halter’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Lucas Halter average per 90?
- Lucas Halter averages 1.16 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2025 (2941 minutes) — higher than 21% of 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Lucas Halter have in 2025?
- In 2025 Lucas Halter had 4 goals and 1 assist in 38 appearances (3396 minutes played).
- Did Lucas Halter start regularly in 2025?
- Lucas Halter started 38 of 38 appearances in 2025, averaging 89 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Lucas Halter’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
- Lucas Halter averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 38 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.