Lucas Haren Stats
Club: Valerenga · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Kristiansund BK v Valerenga · Eliteserien · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Kristiansund BK allow 18.7 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Lucas Haren (Valerenga, midfielder) has 11 goals and 2 assists in 24 appearances in 2026 (1623 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eliteserien: 2.50, higher than 98% of 112 midfielders. Started 20 of 24. Next: Kristiansund BK v Valerenga, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Lucas Haren has a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across 24 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 90th percentile of 335 qualifying Eliteserien players.
Haren had a shot in 10 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2026, Lucas Haren has been shown one yellow card across 24 appearances.
Lucas Haren (Valerenga) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across 24 appearances, and has 11 goals and two assists in 24 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 24 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Lucas Haren is a midfielder at Valerenga, with 24 appearances and 1623 minutes in the Eliteserien 2026. TACTIX Impact: 4.2 per match across 24 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 90th percentile of 335 qualifying Eliteserien players. Lucas Haren has started 20 of 24 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 68 minutes. That is 72% of the Eliteserien minutes available to him (1623 of 2250 across 25 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 112 Eliteserien midfielders with 450+ minutes: 1.44 shots on target per 90 — higher than 99% and 2.50 shots per 90 — higher than 98%. Lucas Haren recorded a shot in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 112): Shooting (elite, 98th percentile) and Scoring (elite, 98th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (sixth percentile) and Defending (21st percentile), against 112 Midfielders, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 112).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.7, 6.6, 10.8, 1.8, 5.4 — trending up, averaging 5.7 against a season figure of 4.2. Discipline: one yellow card in 24 appearances in 2026, and 0.78 fouls per 90 in the Eliteserien. Next up: Kristiansund BK v Valerenga, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (Eliteserien). Kristiansund BK allow 18.7 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 112): Noah Sahsah, Salieu Drammeh and Endre Hjertager Osenbroch (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 20 of 24 appearances, 4 from the bench · 68 minutes per appearance · 72% of the Eliteserien minutes available (1623 of 2250).
Eliteserien only: 24 apps · 4.2 Impact per match in 2026. See the Eliteserien Impact leaderboard.
Lucas Haren Stats per 90 · Eliteserien 2026, midfielder
| Stat | Lucas Haren | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 24.34 | higher than 6% |
| Pass accuracy | 66.7% | higher than 3% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.72 | higher than 79% |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.50 | higher than 98% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.44 | higher than 99% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.00 | higher than 71% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.83 | higher than 56% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.17 | higher than 5% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.78 | fewer than 70% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.06 | fewer than 79% |
Per 90 minutes over 1623 minutes in Eliteserien 2026. Ranked against 112 Eliteserien midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot10 of 10
- 1+ shot on target8 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored4 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-08 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eliteserien 2026, midfielder
Lucas Haren · Midfielders, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 112) median
| Axis | Lucas Haren | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.50on target 57.8% | 1.02 | 98th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.61 | 0.11 | 98th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.83 | 1.32 | 78th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 24.34accuracy 66.7% | 37.98 | 6th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.00success 35.3% | 0.63 | 71st |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.33win rate 44.8% | 4.73 | 40th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.11 | 2.86 | 21st |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.83 | 1.36 | 27th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1623 minutes in Eliteserien 2026. Cohort: 112 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Eliteserien
4.2 per match — 90th percentile of 335 qualifying Eliteserien players (8+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | v Tromso | 84 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 3.7 | |
| 2026-10-24 | @ Bodo/Glimt | 78 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 6.6 | |
| 2026-10-18 | v Brann | 86 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 10.8 | |
| 2026-10-12 | @ KFUM Oslo | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | |
| 2026-09-20 | v Fredrikstad | 84 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 5.4 | |
| 2026-09-12 | @ Lillestrom | 70 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 4.3 | |
| 2026-09-06 | @ Sarpsborg 08 FF | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.1 | |
| 2026-08-30 | v Molde | 77 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 7.5 | |
| 2026-08-16 | @ Aalesund | 74 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 6.6 | |
| 2026-08-08 | v Bodo/Glimt | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 1.74 at home (881 min), 1.70 away (742 min); Shots 2.45 at home (881 min), 2.55 away (742 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Lucas Haren’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Lucas Haren average per 90?
- Lucas Haren averages 2.50 shots per 90 minutes in Eliteserien 2026 (1623 minutes) — higher than 98% of 112 Eliteserien midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Lucas Haren have this season?
- This season Lucas Haren has 11 goals and 2 assists in 24 appearances (1623 minutes played).
- Does Lucas Haren start every game?
- Lucas Haren started 20 of 24 appearances in 2026, averaging 68 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Lucas Haren get booked?
- Lucas Haren was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.