Lucas Torró 2022/23 Stats
Played for Osasuna in 2022/23 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 19 Jul 1994 (age 32) · Nationality: Spain.
Lucas Torró (Osasuna, midfielder) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 23 appearances in 2022/23 (1788 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 0.78. Started 22 of 23.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Lucas Torró has 20 appearances and 1505 minutes in La Liga 2022/23 as a midfielder for Osasuna.
Torró’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.5 per match over 20 appearances in La Liga matches, the 57th percentile of 381 qualifying La Liga players.
In 8 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Lucas Torró had a tackle (all competitions).
Lucas Torró (Osasuna) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 23 appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in 23 appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 June 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 23 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Lucas Torró is a midfielder at Osasuna, with 20 appearances and 1505 minutes in La Liga 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 20 appearances in La Liga matches, the 57th percentile of 381 qualifying La Liga players. Lucas Torró has started 22 of 23 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 44% of the La Liga minutes available to him (1505 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.10 key passes per 90 at home (913 minutes) against 0.41 away (875 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 0.25 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (1788 minutes) versus 0.42 across every season on record (11245 minutes).
By the numbers
Shots on target per 90 is down from 0.49 last season (554 minutes in La Liga) to 0.18 in 2022/23. Lucas Torró recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.7, 6.0, 5.1, 1.3, 2.4 — trending up, averaging 3.3 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: eight yellow cards in 23 appearances in 2022/23, and 2.45 fouls per 90 in La Liga.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 22 of 23 appearances, 1 from the bench · 78 minutes per appearance · 44% of the La Liga minutes available (1505 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.25 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (1788 minutes) · 0.42 across every season on record (11245 minutes).
La Liga only: 20 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
Lucas Torró Stats per 90 · La Liga 2022/23, midfielder
| Stat | Lucas Torró | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 41.44 | — | 42.89 |
| Pass accuracy | 79.5% | — | 74.2% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.30 | — | 0.49 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.78 | — | 1.30 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.18 | — | 0.49 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.42 | — | 0.81 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.79 | — | 1.95 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.61 | — | 1.62 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.45 | — | 2.11 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.48 | — | 0.32 |
Per 90 minutes over 1505 minutes in La Liga 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 554 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed9 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-03-11 to 2023-06-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · La Liga 2022/23, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for La Liga 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Lucas Torró | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.78on target 23.1% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.06 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.30 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 41.44accuracy 79.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.42success 70.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.88win rate 54.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.53 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.93 | — | — |
Where That Sits in La Liga
2.5 per match — 57th percentile of 381 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Osasuna | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 1.3 |
| 2025/26 | Osasuna | 36 | 0 | 2 | 0.30 | 0.65 | 2.3 |
| 2024/25 | Osasuna | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.32 | 3.4 |
| 2023/24 | Osasuna | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.40 | 2.2 |
| 2022/23 | Osasuna | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2.8 |
| 2021/22 | Osasuna | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.49 | 3.6 |
| 2020/21 | Osasuna | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 2.5 |
| 2019/20 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 2.3 |
| 2018/19 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 2.6 |
| 2017/18 | Osasuna | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 3.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-06-04 | v Girona | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | |
| 2023-05-28 | @ Getafe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 6 | |
| 2023-05-25 | v Athletic Club | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 5.1 | ||
| 2023-05-21 | @ Atletico Madrid | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | |
| 2023-05-13 | v Almeria | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.4 | |
| 2023-05-06 | @ Real Madrid | 86 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 7 | |
| 2023-05-02 | @ Barcelona | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 2.9 | |
| 2023-03-31 | @ Mallorca | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.9 | |
| 2023-03-19 | v Villarreal | 78 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.9 | 3.2 | ||
| 2023-03-11 | @ Valencia | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 1.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Key passes 0.10 at home (913 min), 0.41 away (875 min); Shots 1.08 at home (913 min), 0.62 away (875 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is Lucas Torró’s record for that season. See Lucas Torró’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Lucas Torró average per 90?
- Lucas Torró averages 0.78 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2022/23 (1505 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Lucas Torró have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Lucas Torró had 2 goals and 0 assists in 23 appearances (1788 minutes played).
- Did Lucas Torró start regularly in 2022/23?
- Lucas Torró started 22 of 23 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Lucas Torró’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- Lucas Torró averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 23 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.