Lucas Villalba 2025 Stats
Played for Cruzeiro in 2025 · Position: Defender.
Lucas Villalba (Cruzeiro, defender) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 41 appearances in 2025 (3561 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 0.96, higher than 11% of 166 defenders. Started 40 of 41.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Lucas Villalba has 32 appearances and 2892 minutes in Serie A 2025 as a defender for Cruzeiro.
Villalba’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.6 per match over 32 appearances in Serie A matches, the 66th percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players.
Against defenders in Serie A 2025, Lucas Villalba stands out on 1.43 interceptions per 90 (higher than 86%) and 0.90 blocks per 90 (higher than 84%); the cohort is 166 players with 450+ minutes.
Lucas Villalba (Cruzeiro) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 41 appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in 41 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 11 December 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 41 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Lucas Villalba is a defender at Cruzeiro, with 32 appearances and 2892 minutes in Serie A 2025. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across 32 appearances in Serie A matches, the 66th percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players. Lucas Villalba has started 40 of 41 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 85% of the Serie A minutes available to him (2892 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.82 interceptions per 90 at home (1750 minutes) against 1.64 away (1811 minutes), all competitions 2025. Against his career: 1.01 tackles per 90 in 2025 (3561 minutes) versus 1.13 across every season on record (11105 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes: 1.43 interceptions per 90 — higher than 86% and 0.90 blocks per 90 — higher than 84%. Cards per 90 is up from 0.13 last season (1347 minutes in Serie A) to 0.31 in 2025. Lucas Villalba recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Creation (28th percentile), against 166 Defenders, Serie A 2025 (n = 166).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.1, 2.6, 2.9, 1.5, 2.9 — broadly level, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: 10 yellow cards in 41 appearances in 2025, and 0.90 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Serie A 2025 (n = 166): Sabino, Gilberto and Ayrton Lucas (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 40 of 41 appearances, 1 from the bench · 87 minutes per appearance · 85% of the Serie A minutes available (2892 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.01 tackles per 90 in 2025 (3561 minutes) · 1.13 across every season on record (11105 minutes).
Serie A only: 32 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Lucas Villalba Stats per 90 · Serie A 2025, defender
| Stat | Lucas Villalba | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.96 | higher than 11% | 1.00 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.43 | higher than 86% | 1.20 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.90 | higher than 84% | 0.53 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.14 | higher than 43% | 3.88 |
| Duel win rate | 57.8% | higher than 64% | 54.7% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.90 | fewer than 72% | 1.20 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.31 | fewer than 22% | 0.13 |
| Passesper 90 | 45.16 | higher than 58% | 58.33 |
| Pass accuracy | 81.1% | higher than 20% | 87.9% |
Per 90 minutes over 2892 minutes in Serie A 2025. Ranked against 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1347 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-10-16 to 2025-12-11, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2025, defender
Lucas Villalba · Defenders, Serie A 2025 (n = 166) median
| Axis | Lucas Villalba | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.53on target 23.5% | 0.48 | 58th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 53rd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.22 | 0.48 | 28th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 45.16accuracy 81.1% | 42.15 | 58th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.37success 92.3% | 0.30 | 58th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.14win rate 57.8% | 4.25 | 43rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.30 | 3.18 | 57th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.21 | 1.41 | 37th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2892 minutes in Serie A 2025. Cohort: 166 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Serie A
2.6 per match — 66th percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cruzeiro | 25 | 1 | 3 | 2.80 | 0.66 | 2.2 |
| 2025 | Cruzeiro | 41 | 2 | 0 | 2.25 | 0.23 | 2.5 |
| 2024 | Cruzeiro | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.20 | 0.27 | 1.5 |
| 2023 | Argentinos JRS | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.40 | 0.49 | 4.2 |
| 2022 | Argentinos JRS | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.34 | 0.43 | 3.1 |
| 2021 | Argentinos JRS | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4.30 | 0.28 | 5.5 |
| 2020 | Aldosivi | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4.57 | 1.30 | 5.4 |
| 2019 | Aldosivi | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.31 | 1.43 | 2.2 |
| 2018 | Aldosivi | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.67 | 0.50 | 2.6 |
| 2017 | Huracan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-11 | v Corinthians | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.1 | |
| 2025-12-04 | v Botafogo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.6 | |
| 2025-11-30 | @ Ceara | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.9 | |
| 2025-11-23 | v Corinthians | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.5 | |
| 2025-11-20 | @ Juventude | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.9 | |
| 2025-11-09 | v Fluminense | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 3.1 | |
| 2025-11-05 | @ Gremio | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.2 | ||
| 2025-10-26 | @ Palmeiras | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | 3.8 | ||
| 2025-10-19 | v Fortaleza EC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 2.2 | ||
| 2025-10-16 | @ Atletico-MG | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 1.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Tackles 1.03 at home (1750 min), 0.99 away (1811 min); Interceptions 0.82 at home (1750 min), 1.64 away (1811 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025 is complete — this page is Lucas Villalba’s record for that season. See Lucas Villalba’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Lucas Villalba average per 90?
- Lucas Villalba averages 0.96 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2025 (2892 minutes) — higher than 11% of 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Lucas Villalba have in 2025?
- In 2025 Lucas Villalba had 2 goals and 0 assists in 41 appearances (3561 minutes played).
- Did Lucas Villalba start regularly in 2025?
- Lucas Villalba started 40 of 41 appearances in 2025, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Lucas Villalba’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
- Lucas Villalba averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 41 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.