Luiz Henrique 2026 Stats
Club: Avai · Position: Midfielder.
Luiz Henrique (Avai, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2026 (173 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Brasileirão Série B: 1.56. Started 3 of 3.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Luiz Henrique has a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across three appearances in Brasileirão Série B matches, the 51st percentile of 404 qualifying Brasileirão Série B players.
Henrique has one yellow card in three appearances in 2026.
Luiz Henrique (Avai) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Luiz Henrique is a midfielder at Avai, with three appearances and 173 minutes in Brasileirão Série B 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across three appearances in Brasileirão Série B matches, the 51st percentile of 404 qualifying Brasileirão Série B players. Luiz Henrique has started 3 of three appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 58 minutes. That is 5% of the Brasileirão Série B minutes available to him (173 of 3330 across 37 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 2.7, 0.4, 3.1 — broadly level, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2026, and 2.60 fouls per 90 in Brasileirão Série B.
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 58 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Brasileirão Série B minutes available (173 of 3330).
Brasileirão Série B only: 3 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2026. See the Brasileirão Série B Impact leaderboard.
Luiz Henrique Stats per 90 · Brasileirão Série B 2026, midfielder
| Stat | Luiz Henrique | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 58.79 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 92.9% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.04 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.56 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.08 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.08 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.60 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.52 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 173 minutes in Brasileirão Série B 2026. Ranks appear once Luiz Henrique reaches 255 minutes in Brasileirão Série B.
Profile Radar · Brasileirão Série B 2026, midfielder
A radar appears once Luiz Henrique has 255+ minutes in Brasileirão Série B this season (173 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Luiz Henrique | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.56on target 0.0% | 2.03 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.04 | 1.40 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 58.79accuracy 92.9% | 45.21 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.25 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.68win rate 50.0% | 3.67 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.20 | 3.11 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.12 | 1.45 | — |
Where That Sits in Brasileirão Série B
2.1 per match — 51th percentile of 404 qualifying Brasileirão Série B players (1+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Avai | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.04 | 2.1 |
| 2024 | Goias | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.55 | 0.4 |
| 2022 | Vasco DA Gama | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
| 2021 | Fortaleza EC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.97 | 0.7 |
| 2020 | Fortaleza EC | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 2.5 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | v São Bernardo | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2026-10-24 | v Botafogo SP | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0.4 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-18 | v Athletic Club | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
TACTIX Model: Luiz Henrique’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Luiz Henrique average per 90?
- Luiz Henrique averages 1.56 shots per 90 minutes in Brasileirão Série B 2026 (173 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Luiz Henrique have this season?
- This season Luiz Henrique has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (173 minutes played).
- Does Luiz Henrique start every game?
- Luiz Henrique started 3 of 3 appearances in 2026, averaging 58 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is Luiz Henrique’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- Luiz Henrique averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 3 appearances in 2026 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.