Luo Jing 2020 Stats
Played for Jiangsu Suning in 2020 · Position: Midfielder.
Luo Jing (Jiangsu Suning, midfielder) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 13 appearances in 2020 (599 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 2.10. Started 9 of 13.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Luo Jing has a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 13 appearances in Super League matches, the 47th percentile of 197 qualifying Super League players.
Jing had a shot in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2020, Luo Jing has been shown one yellow card across 13 appearances.
Luo Jing (Jiangsu Suning) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 13 appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in 13 appearances in 2020 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 November 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2020 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Luo Jing is a midfielder at Jiangsu Suning, with 13 appearances and 599 minutes in the Super League 2020. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 13 appearances in Super League matches, the 47th percentile of 197 qualifying Super League players. Luo Jing has started 9 of 13 appearances in 2020 (all competitions), averaging 46 minutes. That is 33% of the Super League minutes available to him (599 of 1800 across 20 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.65 key passes per 90 in 2020 (599 minutes) versus 1.45 across every season on record (4172 minutes).
By the numbers
Tackles per 90 is up from 1.01 last season (799 minutes in the Super League) to 2.25 in 2020. Luo Jing recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.3, 0.4, 4.2, 2.7, 1.2 — trending down, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: one yellow card in 13 appearances in 2020, and 1.50 fouls per 90 in the Super League.
Season 2020 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 13 appearances, 4 from the bench · 46 minutes per appearance · 33% of the Super League minutes available (599 of 1800).
Against his career: 1.65 key passes per 90 in 2020 (599 minutes) · 1.45 across every season on record (4172 minutes).
Super League only: 13 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2020. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Luo Jing Stats per 90 · Super League 2020, midfielder
| Stat | Luo Jing | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 32.90 | — | 31.88 |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.65 | — | 0.79 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.10 | — | 1.46 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.60 | — | 0.34 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.75 | — | 1.80 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.25 | — | 1.01 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.05 | — | 1.13 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.50 | — | 1.24 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.15 | — | 0.23 |
Per 90 minutes over 599 minutes in Super League 2020. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 799 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-08-14 to 2020-11-12, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 2020, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2020 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Luo Jing | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.10on target 28.6% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.15 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.80 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 32.90 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.75success 55.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.66win rate 45.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.31 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.65 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
2.2 per match — 47th percentile of 197 qualifying Super League players (7+ apps), 2020. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Dalian Zhixing | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0.60 | 1.40 | 1.8 |
| 2025 | Yunnan Yukun | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0.54 | 1.54 | 1.8 |
| 2023 | Wuhan Three Towns | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.11 | 2.22 | 0.9 |
| 2022 | Shijiazhuang Y. J. | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.76 | 3.81 | 3.6 |
| 2021 | Shijiazhuang Y. J. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.18 | 1.9 |
| 2020 | Jiangsu Suning | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0.60 | 1.65 | 2.2 |
| 2019 | Jiangsu Suning | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.34 | 0.79 | 2.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-11-12 | @ Guangzhou Evergrande FC sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.3 | ||
| 2020-11-08 | v Guangzhou Evergrande FC | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | |
| 2020-11-02 | @ SHANGHAI SIPG sub | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.2 | |
| 2020-10-29 | v SHANGHAI SIPG | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.7 | |
| 2020-10-24 | v Chongqing Lifan | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.2 | |
| 2020-10-19 | @ Chongqing Lifan | 73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7.9 | 9 | |
| 2020-09-21 | @ Shanghai Shenhua | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | |
| 2020-09-13 | v Guangzhou R&F | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.5 | |
| 2020-08-20 | @ Guangzhou Evergrande FC sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | |
| 2020-08-14 | v Shanghai Shenhua | 66 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2020 is complete — this page is Luo Jing’s record for that season. See Luo Jing’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Luo Jing average per 90?
- Luo Jing averages 2.10 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2020 (599 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Luo Jing have in 2020?
- In 2020 Luo Jing had 1 goal and 1 assist in 13 appearances (599 minutes played).
- Did Luo Jing start regularly in 2020?
- Luo Jing started 9 of 13 appearances in 2020, averaging 46 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Luo Jing’s TACTIX Impact in 2020?
- Luo Jing averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 13 appearances in 2020 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.