M. Antonsson Stats
Club: IFK Varnamo · Position: Forward.
M. Antonsson (IFK Varnamo, forward) has 4 goals and 2 assists in 13 appearances in 2025 (976 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Allsvenskan: 1.57, higher than 35% of 68 forwards. Started 10 of 13.
Key Facts
Figures as of
M. Antonsson has a TACTIX Impact of 3.0 per match across 13 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 66th percentile of 332 qualifying Allsvenskan players.
Antonsson had a shot in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2025, M. Antonsson has been shown one yellow card across 13 appearances.
M. Antonsson (IFK Varnamo) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 13 appearances, and has four goals and two assists in 13 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 November 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Antonsson is a forward at IFK Varnamo, with 13 appearances and 976 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2025. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across 13 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 66th percentile of 332 qualifying Allsvenskan players. M. Antonsson has started 10 of 13 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 75 minutes. That is 36% of the Allsvenskan minutes available to him (976 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.83 shots per 90 at home (540 minutes) against 1.24 away (436 minutes), all competitions 2025.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 68 Allsvenskan forwards with 450+ minutes: shot accuracy of 64.7% — higher than 82%. M. Antonsson recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Allsvenskan 2025 (n = 68): Discipline (elite, 93rd percentile) and Creation (strong, 71st percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (seventh percentile) and Duels (10th percentile), against 68 Forwards, Allsvenskan 2025 (n = 68).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.3, 0.9, 0.9, 4.7, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: one yellow card in 13 appearances in 2025.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Allsvenskan 2025 (n = 68): Robbie Ure, T. Nguen and Amor Layouni (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 10 of 13 appearances, 3 from the bench · 75 minutes per appearance · 36% of the Allsvenskan minutes available (976 of 2700).
Allsvenskan only: 13 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2025. See the Allsvenskan Impact leaderboard.
M. Antonsson Stats per 90 · Allsvenskan 2025, forward
| Stat | M. Antonsson | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.37 | higher than 66% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.57 | higher than 35% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.01 | higher than 63% |
| Shot accuracy | 64.7% | higher than 82% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.29 | higher than 71% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.28 | higher than 7% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.55 | higher than 9% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.37 | fewer than 49% |
Per 90 minutes over 976 minutes in Allsvenskan 2025. Ranked against 68 Allsvenskan forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won4 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-08-02 to 2025-11-09, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Allsvenskan 2025, forward
M. Antonsson · Forwards, Allsvenskan 2025 (n = 68) median
| Axis | M. Antonsson | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.57on target 64.7% | 1.78 | 35th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.37 | 0.29 | 66th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.48 | 1.14 | 71st |
| Passingpasses p90 | 15.68accuracy 75.3% | 19.75 | 25th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.28success 30.0% | 0.77 | 7th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.95win rate 37.6% | 5.03 | 10th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.83 | 1.44 | 15th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.46 | 1.47 | 7th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 976 minutes in Allsvenskan 2025. Cohort: 68 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Allsvenskan
3 per match — 66th percentile of 332 qualifying Allsvenskan players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | IFK Varnamo | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1.01 | 1.29 | 3.0 |
| 2024 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.5 |
| 2023 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.55 | 1.09 | 2.3 |
| 2022 | IFK Varnamo | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1.14 | 0.32 | 3.5 |
| 2021 | Halmstad | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.15 | 0.86 | 1.8 |
| 2020 | Stabaek | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.63 | 0.81 | 3.3 |
| 2020 | Malmo FF | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 4.2 |
| 2019 | Malmo FF | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1.23 | 0.70 | 2.6 |
| 2018 | Malmo FF | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 3.9 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-09 | @ Sirius | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.3 | |
| 2025-11-03 | v Mjallby AIF | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.9 | |
| 2025-10-25 | @ Djurgardens IF | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.9 | |
| 2025-10-19 | v IF Brommapojkarna sub | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.7 | |
| 2025-10-05 | @ AIK Stockholm sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2025-09-14 | @ Osters IF | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.1 | |
| 2025-08-30 | @ IFK Goteborg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.8 | |
| 2025-08-24 | v BK Hacken | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.3 | |
| 2025-08-18 | v Degerfors IF sub | 45 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 6.9 | |
| 2025-08-02 | v Gais | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 6.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Shots 1.83 at home (540 min), 1.24 away (436 min); Shots on target 1.50 at home (540 min), 0.41 away (436 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: M. Antonsson’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does M. Antonsson average per 90?
- M. Antonsson averages 1.57 shots per 90 minutes in Allsvenskan 2025 (976 minutes) — higher than 35% of 68 Allsvenskan forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does M. Antonsson have this season?
- This season M. Antonsson has 4 goals and 2 assists in 13 appearances (976 minutes played).
- Does M. Antonsson start every game?
- M. Antonsson started 10 of 13 appearances in 2025, averaging 75 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does M. Antonsson get booked?
- M. Antonsson was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.