M. Bauer Stats
Club: Arminia Bielefeld · Position: Defender.
Next: Holstein Kiel v Arminia Bielefeld · 2. Bundesliga · Sat 7 Nov, 12:00 GMT · Holstein Kiel allow 14.4 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
M. Bauer (Arminia Bielefeld, defender) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 11 appearances in 2026/27 (1020 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 1.90, higher than 63% of 86 defenders. Started 11 of 11. Next: Holstein Kiel v Arminia Bielefeld, Sat 7 Nov, 12:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
M. Bauer has 10 appearances and 900 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 as a defender for Arminia Bielefeld.
Bauer’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.0 per match over 10 appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 64th percentile of 347 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players.
In 8 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, M. Bauer had a tackle (all competitions).
M. Bauer (Arminia Bielefeld) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 11 appearances, and has one goal and one assist in 11 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Bauer is a defender at Arminia Bielefeld, with 10 appearances and 900 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across 10 appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 64th percentile of 347 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. M. Bauer has started 11 of 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 93 minutes. That is 100% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (900 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.20 tackles per 90 at home (450 minutes) against 1.58 away (570 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
Blocks per 90 is down from 0.87 last season (1451 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga) to 0.50 in 2026/27. M. Bauer recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 86): Scoring (strong, 73rd percentile) and Duels (strong, 72nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (13th percentile) and Creation (26th percentile), against 86 Defenders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 86).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.2, 1.7, 9.2, 1.4, -0.7 — trending up, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 3.5. Discipline: two yellow cards in 11 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.00 fouls per 90 in the 2. Bundesliga. Next up: Holstein Kiel v Arminia Bielefeld, Sat 7 Nov, 12:00 GMT (2. Bundesliga). Holstein Kiel allow 14.4 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 86): M. Großer, King Samuel Manu and A. Vukotić (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 11 appearances · 93 minutes per appearance · 100% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (900 of 900).
2. Bundesliga only: 10 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
M. Bauer Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2026/27, defender
| Stat | M. Bauer | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.90 | higher than 63% | 1.55 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.90 | higher than 27% | 1.36 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.50 | higher than 51% | 0.87 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.20 | higher than 72% | 8.44 |
| Duel win rate | 54.2% | higher than 41% | 55.7% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.00 | fewer than 41% | 0.74 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.20 | fewer than 50% | 0.25 |
| Passesper 90 | 47.40 | higher than 51% | 50.06 |
| Pass accuracy | 82.1% | higher than 37% | 81.9% |
Per 90 minutes over 900 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranked against 86 2. Bundesliga defenders with 363+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1451 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 2+ tackles6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-16 to 2026-10-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2026/27, defender
M. Bauer · Defenders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 86) median
| Axis | M. Bauer | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.40on target 50.0% | 0.58 | 37th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 73rd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.30 | 0.52 | 26th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 47.40accuracy 82.1% | 47.38 | 51st |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.30 | 13th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.20win rate 54.2% | 4.47 | 72nd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 39th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.20 | 1.16 | 58th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 900 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. Cohort: 86 players with 363+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga
3 per match — 64th percentile of 347 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Arminia Bielefeld | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2.74 | 0.35 | 3.5 |
| 2025/26 | Arminia Bielefeld | 17 | 1 | 0 | 2.92 | 0.56 | 3.8 |
| 2024/25 | FC Augsburg | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.61 | 0.27 | 1.9 |
| 2023/24 | FC Augsburg | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3.45 | 0.00 | 2.2 |
| 2022/23 | FC Augsburg | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3.04 | 0.23 | 2.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | v Eintracht Braunschweig | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-10-24 | @ Hertha BSC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-10-18 | v VfL Osnabrück | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 9.2 | |
| 2026-10-11 | @ VfL Bochum | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 1.4 | |
| 2026-09-20 | v 1. FC Heidenheim | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.7 | -0.7 | ||
| 2026-09-11 | @ SV Darmstadt 98 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.6 | |
| 2026-09-04 | v FC St. Pauli | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 2 | ||
| 2026-08-29 | @ 1. FC Nürnberg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.9 | |
| 2026-08-22 | @ SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 120 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 8.4 | |
| 2026-08-16 | v Energie Cottbus | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 2.20 at home (450 min), 1.58 away (570 min); Interceptions 1.00 at home (450 min), 0.79 away (570 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: M. Bauer’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does M. Bauer average per 90?
- M. Bauer averages 1.90 tackles per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (900 minutes) — higher than 63% of 86 2. Bundesliga defenders with 363+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does M. Bauer have this season?
- This season M. Bauer has 1 goal and 1 assist in 11 appearances (1020 minutes played).
- Does M. Bauer start every game?
- M. Bauer started 11 of 11 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 93 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does M. Bauer get booked?
- M. Bauer was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.