Maximilian Beier 2022/23 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Hannover 96 in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Hannover 96 in 2022/23 · Position: Forward · Born: 17 Oct 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: Germany.

Maximilian Beier (Hannover 96, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2022/23 (264 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 0.68. Started 3 of 4.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Maximilian Beier has a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across four appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 38th percentile of 313 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players.

Beier has one yellow card in four appearances in 2022/23.

Maximilian Beier (Hannover 96) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 April 2023).

1.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Maximilian Beier is a forward at Hannover 96, with four appearances and 264 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across four appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 38th percentile of 313 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. Maximilian Beier has started 3 of four appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 66 minutes. That is 9% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (264 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 3.1, 1.7, 2.0, -0.3 — trending up, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 1.6. Discipline: one yellow card in four appearances in 2022/23.

Season 2022/23 · All Competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
264
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 4 appearances, 1 from the bench · 66 minutes per appearance · 9% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (264 of 3060).

2. Bundesliga only: 4 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

Maximilian Beier Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2022/23, forward

StatMaximilian Beiervs cohort
Goalsper 900.00—
Shotsper 900.68—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Shot accuracy0.0%—
Key passesper 900.34—
Successful dribblesper 901.70—
Fouls wonper 901.02—
Offsidesper 900.68—

Per 90 minutes over 264 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2022/23, forward

Maximilian Beier — season figures, 2. Bundesliga 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for 2. Bundesliga 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisMaximilian BeierMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.68on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.34——
Passingpasses p9020.11accuracy 64.4%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.70success 45.5%——
Duelsduels won p905.45win rate 42.1%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.02——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.70——

Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga

2. Bundesliga 2022/23: this player is in the 38th percentile of 313 qualifying players by Impact per match.-1.49.4

1.6 per match — 38th percentile of 313 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (1+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Borussia Dortmund15210.421.372.2
2026/27Germany national team300––-0.1
2025/26Borussia Dortmund471170.831.112.8
2024/25Borussia Dortmund41950.781.182.6
2024/25Germany national team300––0.9
2023/241899 Hoffenheim341611.420.853.9
2022/23Hannover 964000.000.341.6
2021/22Hannover 963010.981.472.7
2020/211899 Hoffenheim3211.241.244.9

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-04-08@ Hamburger SV900000026.53.1
2022-11-11@ Holstein Kiel7400101006.91.7
2022-10-30v Karlsruher SC7000100006.32
2022-10-22@ FC Nurnberg sub3000000006.3-0.3

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

Maximilian Beier: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from -0.3 on 2022-10-22 to 3.1 on 2023-04-08.2022-10-222023-04-08

2022/23 is complete — this page is Maximilian Beier’s record for that season. See Maximilian Beier’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Maximilian Beier average per 90?
Maximilian Beier averages 0.68 shots per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2022/23 (264 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Maximilian Beier have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 Maximilian Beier had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (264 minutes played).
Did Maximilian Beier start regularly in 2022/23?
Maximilian Beier started 3 of 4 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 66 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Maximilian Beier’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
Maximilian Beier averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 4 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.