M. Bernauer stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Saint Etienne in 2025/26

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Saint Etienne in 2025/26 · Position: Defender.

M. Bernauer (Saint Etienne, defender) had 0 goals and 2 assists in 17 appearances in 2025/26 (1460 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 2: 0.98, higher than 12% of 138 defenders. Started 16 of 17.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Across 13 Ligue 2 games in 2025/26, M. Bernauer has played 1100 minutes for Saint Etienne.

Bernauer’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.4 per match over 13 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 56th percentile of 382 qualifying Ligue 2 players.

M. Bernauer has 16 starts from 17 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), 86 minutes per appearance.

M. Bernauer (Saint Etienne) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 17 appearances, and scored zero goals and two assists in 17 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 May 2026).

2.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Bernauer is a defender at Saint Etienne, with 13 appearances and 1100 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across 13 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 56th percentile of 382 qualifying Ligue 2 players. M. Bernauer has started 16 of 17 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 86 minutes. That is 36% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (1100 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.41 tackles per 90 at home (830 minutes) against 0.86 away (630 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 1.17 tackles per 90 in 2025/26 (1460 minutes) versus 1.45 across every season on record (6908 minutes).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 138 Ligue 2 defenders with 450+ minutes: 81.33 passes per 90 — higher than 99% and pass accuracy of 90.5% — higher than 91%. M. Bernauer recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, Ligue 2 2025/26 (n = 138): Passing (elite, 99th percentile) and Creation (elite, 90th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (first percentile) and Defending (20th percentile), against 138 Defenders, Ligue 2 2025/26 (n = 138).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.1, 1.5, 3.7, 3.9, 1.9 — broadly level, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: two yellow cards and one red card in 17 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.06 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Ligue 2 2025/26 (n = 138): E. Annan, A. Sissoko and Opa Sanganté (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

17
Apps
0
Goals
2
Assists
1460
Minutes
2
Yellow
1
Red

Started 16 of 17 appearances, 1 from the bench · 86 minutes per appearance · 36% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (1100 of 3060).

Against his career: 1.17 tackles per 90 in 2025/26 (1460 minutes) · 1.45 across every season on record (6908 minutes).

Ligue 2 only: 13 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.

M. Bernauer Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2025/26, defender

StatM. Bernauervs defenders
Tacklesper 900.98higher than 12%
Interceptionsper 900.74higher than 17%
Blocksper 900.82higher than 83%
Duels wonper 902.62higher than 1%
Duel win rate56.1%higher than 47%
Fouls committedper 901.06fewer than 55%
Cardsper 900.25fewer than 36%
Passesper 9081.33higher than 99%
Pass accuracy90.5%higher than 91%

Per 90 minutes over 1100 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/26. Ranked against 138 Ligue 2 defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-11-22 to 2026-05-29, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2025/26, defender

M. Bernauer — radar against Defenders, Ligue 2 2025/26 (n = 138)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

M. Bernauer · Defenders, Ligue 2 2025/26 (n = 138) median

AxisM. BernauerMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.25on target 33.3%0.3625th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0026th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.150.4290th
Passingpasses p9081.33accuracy 90.5%43.6299th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.33success 57.1%0.3251st
Duelsduels won p902.62win rate 56.1%4.491st
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.543.1320th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.311.3447th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1100 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/26. Cohort: 138 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in Ligue 2

Ligue 2 2025/26: this player is in the 56th percentile of 382 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.34.9

2.4 per match — 56th percentile of 382 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Saint Etienne11102.910.602.8
2025/26Saint Etienne17021.910.742.4
2024/25Saint Etienne11001.770.120.8
2024/25Dinamo Zagreb9002.580.291.9
2023/24Dinamo Zagreb6002.080.001.5
2022/23Paris FC21113.710.553.3
2021/22Paris FC16003.991.102.4

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-29@ Nice9000000206.93.1Match →
2026-05-26v Nice9000100207.61.5Match →
2026-05-15v Rodez9000100208.23.7Match →
2026-05-09v Amiens90000011083.9
2026-05-02@ Rodez9000000006.71.9
2026-04-25v Estac Troyes sub2900000106.30.8
2025-12-21@ Nice9000000106.61.8
2025-12-13v Bastia9001002206.66
2025-12-06@ Dunkerque9000000006.90.7
2025-11-22v Nancy9000000007.60.8

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Tackles 1.41 at home (830 min), 0.86 away (630 min); Interceptions 0.87 at home (830 min), 0.57 away (630 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

M. Bernauer: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.8 on 2025-11-22 to 3.1 on 2026-05-29.2025-11-222026-05-29

2025/26 is complete — this page is M. Bernauer’s record for that season. See M. Bernauer’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does M. Bernauer average per 90?
M. Bernauer averages 0.98 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/26 (1100 minutes) — higher than 12% of 138 Ligue 2 defenders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists did M. Bernauer have in 2025/26?
In 2025/26 M. Bernauer had 0 goals and 2 assists in 17 appearances (1460 minutes played).
Did M. Bernauer start regularly in 2025/26?
M. Bernauer started 16 of 17 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 86 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was M. Bernauer’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
M. Bernauer averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 17 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.