M. Brink 2022/23 Stats
Played for Silkeborg in 2022/23 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 15 Mar 1998 (age 28) · Nationality: Denmark.
M. Brink (Silkeborg, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances in 2022/23 (388 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 0.23. Started 5 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
M. Brink has a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across five appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 36th percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players.
Brink has one yellow card in five appearances in 2022/23.
M. Brink (Silkeborg) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across five appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in five appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Brink is a midfielder at Silkeborg, with five appearances and 388 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across five appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 36th percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. M. Brink has started 5 of five appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 72% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (388 of 540 across six club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.70 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (388 minutes) versus 0.95 across every season on record (4181 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.3, 2.5, 4.3, 1.4, 2.8 — broadly level, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: one yellow card in five appearances in 2022/23, and 0.00 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa Conference League.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 5 appearances · 78 minutes per appearance · 72% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (388 of 540).
Against his career: 0.70 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (388 minutes) · 0.95 across every season on record (4181 minutes).
UEFA Europa Conference League only: 5 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.
M. Brink Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23, midfielder
| Stat | M. Brink | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 99.51 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 93.7% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.70 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.23 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.23 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.70 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.46 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.23 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 388 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 5
- 1+ shot on target0 of 5
- 1+ tackle2 of 5
- 1+ foul committed0 of 5
- Scored0 of 5
- Assisted1 of 5
- Booked1 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-09-08 to 2022-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | M. Brink | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.23on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.93 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 99.51accuracy 93.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.23success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 1.16win rate 41.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.39 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.23 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League
2.3 per match — 36th percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Nordsjaelland | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0.32 | 1.66 | 2.2 |
| 2025/26 | FC Nordsjaelland | 27 | 0 | 3 | 0.15 | 0.81 | 1.6 |
| 2024/25 | FC Nordsjaelland | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.59 | 2.1 |
| 2023/24 | Silkeborg | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.1 |
| 2022/23 | Silkeborg | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.70 | 2.3 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-03 | v Anderlecht | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.3 | |
| 2022-10-13 | @ FCSB | 73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.5 | ||
| 2022-10-06 | v FCSB | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 4.3 | |
| 2022-09-15 | v West Ham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.4 | |
| 2022-09-08 | @ Anderlecht | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is M. Brink’s record for that season. See M. Brink’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does M. Brink average per 90?
- M. Brink averages 0.23 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 (388 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did M. Brink have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 M. Brink had 0 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances (388 minutes played).
- Did M. Brink start regularly in 2022/23?
- M. Brink started 5 of 5 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. Brink’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- M. Brink averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 5 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.