M. Cassierra Stats
Club: Atletico-MG · Position: Forward.
Next: Atletico-MG v Gremio · Copa Do Brasil · Sat 7 Nov, 21:00 GMT · Gremio allow 18.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
M. Cassierra (Atletico-MG, forward) has 5 goals and 3 assists in 36 appearances in 2026 (2016 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.54, higher than 34% of 87 forwards. Started 21 of 36. Next: Atletico-MG v Gremio, Sat 7 Nov, 21:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
M. Cassierra has 21 appearances and 1053 minutes in Serie A 2026 as a forward for Atletico-MG.
Cassierra’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.6 per match over 21 appearances in Serie A matches, the 19th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players.
In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, M. Cassierra had a shot (all competitions).
M. Cassierra (Atletico-MG) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 36 appearances, and has five goals and three assists in 36 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 36 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Cassierra is a forward at Atletico-MG, with 21 appearances and 1053 minutes in Serie A 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across 21 appearances in Serie A matches, the 19th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players. M. Cassierra has started 21 of 36 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 56 minutes. That is 34% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1053 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
By the numbers
M. Cassierra recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Serie A 2026 (n = 87): Discipline (strong, 79th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (sixth percentile) and Defending (10th percentile), against 87 Forwards, Serie A 2026 (n = 87).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 5.6, 1.2, 3.2, 1.5 — broadly level, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: one yellow card in 36 appearances in 2026. Next up: Atletico-MG v Gremio, Sat 7 Nov, 21:00 GMT (Copa Do Brasil). Gremio allow 18.3 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Serie A 2026 (n = 87): Willian Jose, Hulk and David (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 21 of 36 appearances, 15 from the bench · 56 minutes per appearance · 34% of the Serie A minutes available (1053 of 3060).
Serie A only: 21 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
M. Cassierra Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026, forward
| Stat | M. Cassierra | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.26 | higher than 54% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.54 | higher than 34% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.77 | higher than 43% |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | higher than 57% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.11 | higher than 40% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.26 | higher than 6% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.94 | higher than 16% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.34 | fewer than 51% |
Per 90 minutes over 1053 minutes in Serie A 2026. Ranked against 87 Serie A forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-16 to 2026-10-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2026, forward
M. Cassierra · Forwards, Serie A 2026 (n = 87) median
| Axis | M. Cassierra | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.54on target 50.0% | 1.86 | 34th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.26 | 0.24 | 54th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.28 | 1.35 | 46th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 16.75accuracy 87.2% | 22.34 | 24th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.26success 37.5% | 0.92 | 6th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.42win rate 38.5% | 5.21 | 16th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.51 | 1.39 | 10th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.03 | 1.45 | 21st |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1053 minutes in Serie A 2026. Cohort: 87 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Serie A
1.6 per match — 19th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Atletico-MG | 36 | 5 | 3 | 0.67 | 1.12 | 1.7 |
| 2021 | Belenenses | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.57 | 2.1 |
| 2020 | Belenenses | 13 | 9 | 0 | 1.16 | 0.91 | 4.4 |
| 2019 | Belenenses | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0.94 | 0.84 | 1.9 |
| 2018 | Groningen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.94 | 1.94 | 3.8 |
| 2017 | Ajax | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-03 | v RB Bragantino sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-09-19 | v Chapecoense-sc sub | 38 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 5.6 | |
| 2026-09-16 | v Santos | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-09-12 | v Fluminense sub | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.2 | |
| 2026-09-09 | @ Santos | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-09-05 | @ Sao Paulo sub | 52 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-09-02 | v Cruzeiro | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.4 | |
| 2026-08-26 | @ Cruzeiro | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-08-19 | v RB Bragantino sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | |
| 2026-08-16 | v Gremio | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Shots 1.26 at home (1068 min), 1.42 away (948 min); Shots on target 0.67 at home (1068 min), 0.66 away (948 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: M. Cassierra’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does M. Cassierra average per 90?
- M. Cassierra averages 1.54 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026 (1053 minutes) — higher than 34% of 87 Serie A forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does M. Cassierra have this season?
- This season M. Cassierra has 5 goals and 3 assists in 36 appearances (2016 minutes played).
- Does M. Cassierra start every game?
- M. Cassierra started 21 of 36 appearances in 2026, averaging 56 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does M. Cassierra get booked?
- M. Cassierra was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.