M. Caufriez 2021/22 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Spartak Moscow in 2021/22

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Spartak Moscow in 2021/22 · Position: Defender.

M. Caufriez (Spartak Moscow, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2021/22 (413 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 1.53. Started 5 of 5.

Key Facts

Figures as of

M. Caufriez has four appearances and 352 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2021/22 as a defender for Spartak Moscow.

Caufriez’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.2 per match over four appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the seventh percentile of 449 qualifying UEFA Europa League players.

In 4 of the last 5 appearances that recorded it, M. Caufriez had a tackle (all competitions).

M. Caufriez (Spartak Moscow) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 December 2021).

1.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Caufriez is a defender at Spartak Moscow, with four appearances and 352 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across four appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the seventh percentile of 449 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. M. Caufriez has started 5 of five appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 83 minutes. That is 49% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (352 of 720 across eight club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.53 tackles per 90 in 2021/22 (413 minutes) versus 1.51 across every season on record (5533 minutes).

By the numbers

M. Caufriez recorded a tackle in 4 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.7, 1.9, 3.7, -3.6, 3.3 — trending up, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 1.6. Discipline: two yellow cards and one red card in five appearances in 2021/22, and 1.53 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa League.

Season 2021/22 · All Competitions

5
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
413
Minutes
2
Yellow
1
Red

Started 5 of 5 appearances · 83 minutes per appearance · 49% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (352 of 720).

Against his career: 1.53 tackles per 90 in 2021/22 (413 minutes) · 1.51 across every season on record (5533 minutes).

UEFA Europa League only: 4 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.

M. Caufriez Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2021/22, defender

StatM. Caufriezvs cohort
Tacklesper 901.53—
Interceptionsper 901.02—
Blocksper 901.28—
Duels wonper 903.32—
Duel win rate61.9%—
Fouls committedper 901.53—
Cardsper 900.77—
Passesper 9025.31—
Pass accuracy82.8%—

Per 90 minutes over 352 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-08-14 to 2021-12-09, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2021/22, defender

M. Caufriez — season figures, UEFA Europa League 2021/22ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisM. CaufriezMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.26——
Passingpasses p9025.31accuracy 82.8%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%——
Duelsduels won p903.32win rate 61.9%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.84——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.30——

Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League

UEFA Europa League 2021/22: this player is in the 7th percentile of 449 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.16.6

1.2 per match — 7th percentile of 449 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (5+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Clermont Foot19001.720.061.4
2024/25Red Bull Salzburg4002.570.641.1
2024/25Valencia1002.000.000.5
2023/24Clermont Foot21012.920.512.3
2022/23Clermont Foot20103.020.002.3
2021/22Spartak Moscow4002.560.261.2
2021/22St. Truiden100––3.3

Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2021-12-09@ Legia Warszawa9000001307.32.7
2021-11-24v Napoli9000000007.21.9
2021-11-04@ Leicester9000000207.23.7
2021-09-30@ Napoli820000016.3-3.6
2021-08-14AS Eupen v St. Truiden6100000106.73.3

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches

M. Caufriez: Impact per match over the last 5 matches, from 3.3 on 2021-08-14 to 2.7 on 2021-12-09.2021-08-142021-12-09

2021/22 is complete — this page is M. Caufriez’s record for that season. See M. Caufriez’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does M. Caufriez average per 90?
M. Caufriez averages 1.53 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2021/22 (352 minutes).
How many goals and assists did M. Caufriez have in 2021/22?
In 2021/22 M. Caufriez had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (413 minutes played).
Did M. Caufriez start regularly in 2021/22?
M. Caufriez started 5 of 5 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 83 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was M. Caufriez’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
M. Caufriez averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 5 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.