M. Coronel 2021 Stats
Played for Argentinos JRS in 2021 · Position: Forward.
M. Coronel (Argentinos JRS, forward) had 3 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2021 (307 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 3.52. Started 3 of 8.
Key Facts
Figures as of
M. Coronel has a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across eight appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 40th percentile of 230 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
Coronel had a shot in 6 of 8 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
M. Coronel (Argentinos JRS) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across eight appearances, and scored three goals and zero assists in eight appearances in 2021 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 December 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2021 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Coronel is a forward at Argentinos JRS, with eight appearances and 307 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2021. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across eight appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 40th percentile of 230 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. M. Coronel has started 3 of eight appearances in 2021 (all competitions), averaging 38 minutes. That is 9% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (307 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 3.52 shots per 90 in 2021 (307 minutes) versus 2.32 across every season on record (5734 minutes).
By the numbers
M. Coronel recorded a shot in 6 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, 0.8, 3.9, 4.3, 1.5 — trending down, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 2.5.
Season 2021 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 8 appearances, 5 from the bench · 38 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (307 of 3420).
Against his career: 3.52 shots per 90 in 2021 (307 minutes) · 2.32 across every season on record (5734 minutes).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 8 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2021. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
M. Coronel Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2021, forward
| Stat | M. Coronel | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.88 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 3.52 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.17 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 33.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.47 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.76 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.88 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.59 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 307 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2021. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 8
- 2+ shots5 of 8
- 1+ shot on target3 of 8
- 1+ foul won3 of 8
- Scored3 of 8
- Assisted0 of 8
- Booked0 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-04-04 to 2021-12-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2021, forward
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2021 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | M. Coronel | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.52on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.88 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.47 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 26.68accuracy 82.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.76success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.52win rate 32.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.59 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.17 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
2.5 per match — 40th percentile of 230 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2021. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Queretaro | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0.77 | 1.71 | 3.4 |
| 2025 | Club Queretaro | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0.93 | 0.79 | 1.1 |
| 2025 | Atletico Tucuman | 19 | 5 | 3 | 1.01 | 1.37 | 2.6 |
| 2024 | Atletico Tucuman | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.05 | 2.10 | 2.2 |
| 2023 | Atletico Tucuman | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1.10 | 1.66 | 3.2 |
| 2022 | Atletico Tucuman | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0.39 | 0.79 | 1.6 |
| 2022 | Argentinos JRS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.4 |
| 2021 | Argentinos JRS | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1.17 | 1.47 | 2.5 |
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-06 | @ Aldosivi sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.3 | |
| 2021-10-30 | v Lanus | 53 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | |
| 2021-10-21 | v Colon Santa Fe sub | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.9 | |
| 2021-10-17 | @ Atletico Tucuman sub | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.3 | |
| 2021-09-19 | @ Platense | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.5 | |
| 2021-08-30 | @ Union Santa Fe sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | |
| 2021-05-02 | @ Aldosivi sub | 32 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 6.5 | |
| 2021-04-04 | @ Colon Santa Fe | 67 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
2021 is complete — this page is M. Coronel’s record for that season. See M. Coronel’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does M. Coronel average per 90?
- M. Coronel averages 3.52 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2021 (307 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did M. Coronel have in 2021?
- In 2021 M. Coronel had 3 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (307 minutes played).
- Did M. Coronel start regularly in 2021?
- M. Coronel started 3 of 8 appearances in 2021, averaging 38 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. Coronel’s TACTIX Impact in 2021?
- M. Coronel averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 8 appearances in 2021 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.