M. Degenek 2019/20 Stats
Played for FK Crvena Zvezda in 2019/20 · Position: Defender.
M. Degenek (FK Crvena Zvezda, defender) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2019/20 (1052 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Champions League: 1.25. Started 12 of 12.
Key Facts
Figures as of
M. Degenek has eight appearances and 720 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2019/20 as a defender for FK Crvena Zvezda.
Degenek’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.0 per match over eight appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 38th percentile of 508 qualifying UEFA Champions League players.
In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, M. Degenek had a tackle (all competitions).
M. Degenek (FK Crvena Zvezda) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 12 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 12 appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 11 December 2019).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Degenek is a defender at FK Crvena Zvezda, with eight appearances and 720 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across eight appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 38th percentile of 508 qualifying UEFA Champions League players. M. Degenek has started 12 of 12 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 57% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available to him (720 of 1260 across 14 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.33 tackles per 90 at home (540 minutes) against 0.88 away (512 minutes), all competitions 2019/20. Against his career: 1.11 tackles per 90 in 2019/20 (1052 minutes) versus 1.11 across every season on record (5088 minutes).
By the numbers
Cards per 90 is up from 0.13 last season (720 minutes in the UEFA Champions League) to 0.38 in 2019/20. M. Degenek recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.5, 0.2, 4.0, 2.5, 2.6 — trending down, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: three yellow cards in 12 appearances in 2019/20, and 0.63 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Champions League.
Season 2019/20 · All Competitions
Started 12 of 12 appearances · 88 minutes per appearance · 57% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available (720 of 1260).
Against his career: 1.11 tackles per 90 in 2019/20 (1052 minutes) · 1.11 across every season on record (5088 minutes).
UEFA Champions League only: 8 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2019/20. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Champions League Impact leaderboard.
M. Degenek Stats per 90 · UEFA Champions League 2019/20, defender
| Stat | M. Degenek | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.25 | — | 0.88 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.75 | — | 1.75 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.75 | — | 1.50 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 0.00 | — | 2.38 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.63 | — | 0.38 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.38 | — | 0.13 |
| Passesper 90 | 26.13 | — | 22.63 |
Per 90 minutes over 720 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 720 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 2+ tackles4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-04-23 to 2019-12-11, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Champions League 2019/20, defender
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Champions League 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | M. Degenek | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.50on target 25.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.13 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 26.13 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.13success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.75 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.00 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Champions League
2 per match — 38th percentile of 508 qualifying UEFA Champions League players (4+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Australia national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2025/26 | Australia national team | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.58 | 0.00 | 1.8 |
| 2024/25 | TSC Backa Topola | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 2.6 |
| 2023/24 | Columbus Crew | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.26 | 0.11 | 2.5 |
| 2023/24 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2022/23 | Columbus Crew | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.44 | 0.00 | 2.7 |
| 2022/23 | Australia national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 3.4 |
| 2021/22 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.88 | 0.88 | -0.3 |
| 2020/21 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.66 | 0.13 | 2.4 |
| 2019/20 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 2.0 |
| 2019/20 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.17 | 0.27 | 2.5 |
| 2018/19 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2.63 | 0.25 | 3.3 |
| 2017/18 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.6 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-11 | @ Olympiakos Piraeus | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.5 | ||
| 2019-11-26 | v Bayern Munich | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0.2 | |
| 2019-11-06 | v Tottenham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 | 4 | |
| 2019-10-22 | @ Tottenham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 2.5 | |
| 2019-10-01 | v Olympiakos Piraeus | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.6 | |
| 2019-09-18 | @ Bayern Munich | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.4 | ||
| 2019-08-27 | v BSC Young Boys | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | -0.1 | ||
| 2019-08-21 | @ BSC Young Boys | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 4.4 | |
| 2019-05-06 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC v Al Ain | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 2.9 | |
| 2019-04-23 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC v Esteghlal FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 2.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2019/20 · all competitions: Tackles 1.33 at home (540 min), 0.88 away (512 min); Interceptions 1.50 at home (540 min), 1.76 away (512 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2019/20 is complete — this page is M. Degenek’s record for that season. See M. Degenek’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does M. Degenek average per 90?
- M. Degenek averages 1.25 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2019/20 (720 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did M. Degenek have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 M. Degenek had 1 goal and 0 assists in 12 appearances (1052 minutes played).
- Did M. Degenek start regularly in 2019/20?
- M. Degenek started 12 of 12 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. Degenek’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
- M. Degenek averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 12 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.