Michel Diaz stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Stade Brestois 29 in 2025/26

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Michel Diaz (Stade Brestois 29, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 21 appearances in 2025/26 (1650 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 1: 1.56, higher than 47% of 129 defenders. Started 18 of 21.

Key facts

As of 13 May 2026: A defender for Stade Brestois 29, Michel Diaz has 20 appearances (1560 minutes) in Ligue 1 2025/26.

As of 13 May 2026: Michel Diaz averages 2.6 Impact a match over 20 games in Ligue 1 matches — 59th percentile among the 389 Ligue 1 players who qualify.

As of 13 May 2026: Against defenders in Ligue 1 2025/26, Michel Diaz stands out on 1.38 blocks per 90 (higher than 97%) and 0.46 fouls committed per 90 (fewer than 97%); the cohort is 129 players with 450+ minutes.

Michel Diaz (Stade Brestois 29) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 21 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 May 2026).

2.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 21 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Michel Diaz is a defender at Stade Brestois 29, with 20 appearances and 1560 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across 20 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 59th percentile of 389 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Michel Diaz has started 18 of 21 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 79 minutes. That is 51% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (1560 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.12 tackles per 90 at home (806 minutes) against 0.85 away (844 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 1.47 tackles per 90 in 2025/26 (1650 minutes) versus 1.31 across every season on record (4595 minutes).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 129 Ligue 1 defenders with 450+ minutes: 1.38 blocks per 90 — higher than 97% and 0.46 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 97%. Michel Diaz recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, Ligue 1 2025/26 (n = 129): Discipline (elite, 91st percentile) and Defending (elite, 87th percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (sixth percentile) and Passing (20th percentile), against 129 Defenders, Ligue 1 2025/26 (n = 129).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.2, 2.8, 0.0, 3.3, 3.0 — broadly level, averaging 2.9 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: five yellow cards in 21 appearances in 2025/26, and 0.46 fouls per 90 in Ligue 1.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Ligue 1 2025/26 (n = 129): M. Mbow, M. Sarr and S. Baidoo (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · all competitions

21
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
1650
Minutes
5
Yellow
0
Red

Started 18 of 21 appearances, 3 from the bench · 79 minutes per appearance · 51% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (1560 of 3060).

Against his career: 1.47 tackles per 90 in 2025/26 (1650 minutes) · 1.31 across every season on record (4595 minutes).

Ligue 1 only: 20 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.

Michel Diaz stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2025/26, defender

StatMichel Diazvs defenders
Tacklesper 901.56higher than 47%
Interceptionsper 901.38higher than 77%
Blocksper 901.38higher than 97%
Duels wonper 904.27higher than 53%
Duel win rate64.3%higher than 91%
Fouls committedper 900.46fewer than 97%
Cardsper 900.23fewer than 42%
Passesper 9037.04higher than 20%
Pass accuracy85.8%higher than 40%

Per 90 minutes over 1560 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/26. Ranked against 129 Ligue 1 defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-14 to 2026-05-13, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Ligue 1 2025/26, defender

Michel Diaz — radar against Defenders, Ligue 1 2025/26 (n = 129)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Michel Diaz · Defenders, Ligue 1 2025/26 (n = 129) median

AxisMichel DiazMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.29on target 20.0%0.3932nd
Scoringgoals p900.000.0028th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.060.456th
Passingpasses p9037.04accuracy 85.8%48.2220th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.17success 75.0%0.2834th
Duelsduels won p904.27win rate 64.3%4.2253rd
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.333.3387th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.691.279th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1560 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/26. Cohort: 129 players with 450+ minutes.

Where that sits in Ligue 1

Ligue 1 2025/26: this player is in the 59th percentile of 389 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.35.2

2.6 per match — 59th percentile of 389 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Estac Troyes7002.430.291.7
2025/26Stade Brestois 2921003.000.052.6
2024/25Estac Troyes19001.580.212.5
2023/24Annecy11002.830.891.2

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-13v Strasbourg9000210307.75.2Match →
2026-05-10@ Paris Saint-Germain90000001072.8Match →
2026-04-24v Lens sub1000000006.30Match →
2026-04-04v Rennes760000046.23.3Match →
2026-03-21@ Auxerre900010016.73Match →
2026-03-14@ Monaco900000036.92.6Match →
2026-03-08v Le Havre9000000307.94.9Match →
2026-03-01@ Metz9000000071.3Match →
2026-02-20v Marseille9000100207.23.4Match →
2026-02-14@ Lille9000000107.33.5Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Tackles 2.12 at home (806 min), 0.85 away (844 min); Interceptions 1.34 at home (806 min), 1.71 away (844 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Michel Diaz: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.5 on 2026-02-14 to 5.2 on 2026-05-13.2026-02-142026-05-13

2025/26 is complete — this page is Michel Diaz’s record for that season. See Michel Diaz’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does Michel Diaz average per 90?
Michel Diaz averages 1.56 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/26 (1560 minutes) — higher than 47% of 129 Ligue 1 defenders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists did Michel Diaz have in 2025/26?
In 2025/26 Michel Diaz had 0 goals and 0 assists in 21 appearances (1650 minutes played).
Did Michel Diaz start regularly in 2025/26?
Michel Diaz started 18 of 21 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 79 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Michel Diaz’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
Michel Diaz averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 21 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.