M. El Haddadi
M. El Haddadi (Getafe, forward) had 4 goals and 1 assist in 19 appearances in 2022/23 (814 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 1.82. Started 8 of 19.
Key facts
As of 28 May 2023: A forward for Getafe, M. El Haddadi has 18 appearances (741 minutes) in La Liga 2022/23.
As of 28 May 2023: In 2022/23 M. El Haddadi has four goals, one assist and 19 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 28 May 2023: M. El Haddadi averages 2.1 Impact a match over 18 games in La Liga matches — 39th percentile among the 378 La Liga players who qualify.
M. El Haddadi (Getafe) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 19 appearances, and scored four goals and one assist in 19 appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. El Haddadi is a forward at Getafe, with 18 appearances and 741 minutes in La Liga 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across 18 appearances in La Liga matches, the 39th percentile of 378 qualifying La Liga players. M. El Haddadi has started 8 of 19 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 43 minutes. That is 22% of the La Liga minutes available to him (741 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.68 shots per 90 at home (403 minutes) against 1.53 away (411 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 2.10 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (814 minutes) versus 1.97 across every season on record (7128 minutes).
By the numbers
M. El Haddadi recorded a foul won in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 1.1, 0.8, 1.3, 2.7 — trending down, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: two yellow cards in 19 appearances in 2022/23.
Season 2022/23 · all competitions
Started 8 of 19 appearances, 11 from the bench · 43 minutes per appearance · 22% of the La Liga minutes available (741 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.10 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (814 minutes) · 1.97 across every season on record (7128 minutes).
La Liga only: 18 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
M. El Haddadi stats per 90 · La Liga 2022/23, forward
| Stat | M. El Haddadi | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.24 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.82 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.73 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 40.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.34 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.97 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.67 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.97 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 741 minutes in La Liga 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won6 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-03-04 to 2023-05-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · La Liga 2022/23, forward
No cohort has been computed for La Liga 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | M. El Haddadi | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.82on target 40.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.24 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.46 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 29.03accuracy 71.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.97success 40.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.29win rate 52.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.55 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.21 | — | — |
Where that sits in La Liga
2.1 per match — 39th percentile of 378 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Albacete | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
| 2025/26 | Esteghlal FC | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0.42 | 1.25 | 2.5 |
| 2024/25 | Leganes | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1.21 | 0.74 | 1.7 |
| 2023/24 | Las Palmas | 38 | 3 | 2 | 0.44 | 0.87 | 2.2 |
| 2022/23 | Getafe | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0.88 | 1.22 | 2.5 |
| 2021/22 | Sevilla | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 1.8 |
| 2020/21 | Sevilla | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0.83 | 0.97 | 2.0 |
| 2019/20 | Sevilla | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1.97 | 2.40 | 4.4 |
| 2018/19 | Sevilla | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 3.8 |
| 2018/19 | Barcelona | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.43 | 0.6 |
| 2017/18 | Alaves | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.74 | 2.32 | 8.0 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-28 | v Osasuna sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2023-05-03 | v Celta Vigo sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2023-04-30 | @ Espanyol sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2023-04-23 | @ Mallorca | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2023-04-16 | v Barcelona | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2023-04-08 | @ Real Sociedad | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2023-04-01 | @ Athletic Club | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 5.8 | Match → |
| 2023-03-19 | v Sevilla | 70 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.8 | Match → |
| 2023-03-10 | @ Cadiz | 71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | Match → | |
| 2023-03-04 | v Girona | 73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 6.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Shots 2.68 at home (403 min), 1.53 away (411 min); Shots on target 0.89 at home (403 min), 0.88 away (411 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is M. El Haddadi’s record for that season. See M. El Haddadi’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does M. El Haddadi average per 90?
- M. El Haddadi averages 1.82 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2022/23 (741 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did M. El Haddadi have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 M. El Haddadi had 4 goals and 1 assist in 19 appearances (814 minutes played).
- Did M. El Haddadi start regularly in 2022/23?
- M. El Haddadi started 8 of 19 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 43 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. El Haddadi’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- M. El Haddadi averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 19 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.