Esteghlal FC
Esteghlal FC are third in AFC Champions League Elite on nine points from four games. Their last five matches: three wins, zero draws, two defeats. Next: Al Ain v Esteghlal FC on Mon 23 Nov, with a free model pick on the match page. This season they score 1.5 and concede 0.8 goals a game across four matches.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Esteghlal FC’s home record reads six wins, five draws and four defeats over their last 15 home matches in all competitions (1.53 points a game, 1.27 for and 0.73 against).
The Impact numbers for Esteghlal FC point to J. Asani and Saleh Hardani — 6.0 per match over four games and 5.1 per match over four games, this season, all competitions.
14 of Esteghlal FC’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (47%).
Esteghlal FC are third in AFC Champions League Elite on 9 points from four games — their last five matches read 3W 0D 2L. TACTIX publishes Esteghlal FC’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 3 November 2026).
Where they stand
At home, Esteghlal FC have six wins, five draws and four defeats in their last 15 home matches in all competitions — 1.53 points per game, scoring 1.27 and conceding 0.73.
Form
Esteghlal FC’s last 5 results in all competitions read three wins, no draws and two defeats, scoring 1.60 and conceding 1.20 per game. 14 of Esteghlal FC’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (47%). Both teams scored in 11 of Esteghlal FC’s last 30 results in all competitions (37%).
Who is driving it
By TACTIX Impact, J. Asani (6.0 per match over four appearances, three goals and one assist) and Saleh Hardani (5.1 per match over four appearances, one assist) have been Esteghlal FC’s most influential players this season, all competitions.
What comes next
The next 4 fixtures bring one top-five opponent and no bottom-five ones by the current table; first up is Al Ain away on 23 November 2026. The free model pick in AFC Champions League Elite has landed 32 of 46 times over the last 30 days of settled AFC Champions League Elite fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.
Esteghlal FC Stats 2026/27 — For and Against
| Per game | Season 4 | Last 4 4 | Home 2 | Away 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.5 / 0.8 | 1.5 / 0.8 | – | – |
| Corners | 2.5 / 5.3 | 2.5 / 5.3 | – | – |
| Shots | 10.0 / 13.3 | 10.0 / 13.3 | – | – |
| Shots on target | 4.3 / 5.0 | 4.3 / 5.0 | – | – |
| Fouls | 12.3 / 8.0 | 12.3 / 8.0 | – | – |
| Cards | 2.0 / 1.5 | 2.0 / 1.5 | – | – |
Both teams scored: 25% of 4 this season · 25% of the last 4Over 2.5 goals: 50% of 4 this season · 50% of the last 4
Recent Results
- W1–0v Al Shamal2026-11-03
- L0–2@ Shabab Al Ahli Dubai2026-10-27
- W2–1@ Al-Gharafa2026-10-12
- W3–0v Al Sadd2026-09-14
- L2–3@ Al Hussein2026-02-17
- L0–1v Al Hussein2026-02-10
- W3–0@ Muharraq2025-12-24
- D1–1v Al-Wasl FC2025-11-26
Esteghlal FC Squad Stats
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | G | A | Per 90 (by role) | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Asani | FWD | 4 | 304 | 3 | 1 | 2.1 shots | 6 |
| Saleh Hardani | MID | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 key passes | 5.1 |
| Hossein Goudarzi | MID | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 key passes | 3.3 |
| Habib Far Abbasi | GK | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | – | 3.2 |
| A. Aghasi | DEF | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 tackles | 2.8 |
| Mohammad Hossein Eslami | MID | 4 | 79 | 0 | 2 | – | 2.5 |
| E. Saitmuratov | FWD | 4 | 282 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 shots | 2.4 |
| R. Ashurmatov | DEF | 4 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 tackles | 2.1 |
| R. Cheshmi | MID | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 key passes | 2.1 |
| A. Razzaghinia | MID | 4 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 key passes | 1.3 |
| S. Saharkhizan | FWD | 4 | 304 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 shots | 1.3 |
| Saman Fallah | DEF | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 tackles | 1.3 |
| J. Masharipov | MID | 4 | 157 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.2 |
| A. Koushki | FWD | 3 | 99 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 |
Esteghlal FC Stat Leaders
- Most fouls committedS. Saharkhizan9 in 4 apps
- Most cardsSaleh Hardani2 in 4 apps
Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.
More Teams
Head-to-head
Upcoming Fixtures
TACTIX Model Outlook
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where are Esteghlal FC in the table?
- Esteghlal FC are third on 9 points after four matches, with three wins, zero draws and one defeat and a goal difference of +3.
- What is Esteghlal FC’s recent form?
- In their last five matches Esteghlal FC have three wins, zero draws and two defeats, scoring 1.6 and conceding 1.2 goals per game.
- How many goals do Esteghlal FC score per game?
- Esteghlal FC have scored 6 and conceded 3 in 4 league games this season — 1.5 scored and 0.75 conceded per game.
- Who are Esteghlal FC’s key players?
- By TACTIX Impact, J. Asani, Saleh Hardani and Hossein Goudarzi have been Esteghlal FC’s most influential players this season.
- Can I get Esteghlal FC match predictions?
- Yes — Esteghlal FC’s next match, Al Ain v Esteghlal FC on Mon 23 Nov, has a free TACTIX model pick on its match page, as does every Esteghlal FC fixture.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.