M. Faty 2024/25 Stats
Played for Le Puy Foot in 2024/25 · Position: Defender.
M. Faty (Le Puy Foot, defender) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 1 appearance in 2024/25 (82 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Coupe de France: 1.10. Started 1 of 1.
M. Faty (Le Puy Foot) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across one appearance, and scored zero goals and one assist in one appearance in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 December 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Faty is a defender at Le Puy Foot, with one appearance and 82 minutes in the Coupe de France 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 3.8 per match across one appearance in Coupe de France matches, the 72nd percentile of 115 qualifying Coupe de France players. M. Faty has started 1 of one appearance in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 82 minutes. That is 23% of the Coupe de France minutes available to him (82 of 360 across four club matches).
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 1 of 1 appearances · 82 minutes per appearance · 23% of the Coupe de France minutes available (82 of 360).
Coupe de France only: 1 app · 3.8 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Coupe de France Impact leaderboard.
M. Faty Stats per 90 · Coupe de France 2024/25, defender
| Stat | M. Faty | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.10 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 2.20 | — |
| Duel win rate | 33.3% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 27.44 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 76.0% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 82 minutes in Coupe de France 2024/25. Ranks appear once M. Faty reaches 180 minutes in Coupe de France.
Profile Radar · Coupe de France 2024/25, defender
A radar appears once M. Faty has 180+ minutes in Coupe de France this season (82 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | M. Faty | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | 0.44 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.20 | 0.25 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 27.44accuracy 76.0% | 34.59 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.42 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.20win rate 33.3% | 4.28 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.10 | 3.42 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.61 | — |
Where That Sits in the Coupe de France
3.8 per match — 72th percentile of 115 qualifying Coupe de France players (2+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Dijon | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.02 | 0.94 | 2.2 |
| 2024/25 | Le Puy Foot | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 3.8 |
Game Log · Last 1 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-21 | v Montpellier | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2024/25 is complete — this page is M. Faty’s record for that season. See M. Faty’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does M. Faty average per 90?
- M. Faty averages 1.10 tackles per 90 minutes in Coupe de France 2024/25 (82 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did M. Faty have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 M. Faty had 0 goals and 1 assist in 1 appearances (82 minutes played).
- Did M. Faty start regularly in 2024/25?
- M. Faty started 1 of 1 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 82 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. Faty’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- M. Faty averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 1 appearance in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.