M. Gimenez 2024 Stats
Played for Boca Juniors in 2024 · Position: Forward.
M. Gimenez (Boca Juniors, forward) had 9 goals and 0 assists in 19 appearances in 2024 (1243 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 2.32. Started 12 of 19.
Key Facts
Figures as of
M. Gimenez has a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 19 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 58th percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
Gimenez has five yellow cards and one red card in 19 appearances in 2024.
M. Gimenez (Boca Juniors) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 19 appearances, and scored nine goals and zero assists in 19 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 December 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Gimenez is a forward at Boca Juniors, with 19 appearances and 1243 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across 19 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 58th percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. M. Gimenez has started 12 of 19 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 65 minutes. That is 36% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (880 of 2430 across 27 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 3.12 shots per 90 at home (605 minutes) against 1.55 away (638 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 2.32 shots per 90 in 2024 (1243 minutes) versus 2.13 across every season on record (6415 minutes).
By the numbers
Goals per 90 is up from 0.28 last season (966 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina) to 0.65 in 2024.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 1.9, 0.5, 5.3, 0.2 — trending down, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: five yellow cards and one red card in 19 appearances in 2024.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 12 of 19 appearances, 7 from the bench · 65 minutes per appearance · 36% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (880 of 2430).
Against his career: 2.32 shots per 90 in 2024 (1243 minutes) · 2.13 across every season on record (6415 minutes).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 19 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2024. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
M. Gimenez Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2024, forward
| Stat | M. Gimenez | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.65 | — | 0.28 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.32 | — | 2.14 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.09 | — | 0.65 |
| Shot accuracy | 46.9% | — | 30.4% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.22 | — | 0.84 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.09 | — | 1.12 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.09 | — | 0.93 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.58 | — | 0.65 |
Per 90 minutes over 1243 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 966 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 2+ shots4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won4 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-09-14 to 2024-12-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2024, forward
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | M. Gimenez | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.32on target 46.9% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.65 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.22 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 13.18accuracy 64.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.09success 62.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.65win rate 38.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.52 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.90 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
2.9 per match — 58th percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (9+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Boca Juniors | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0.95 | 0.41 | 2.2 |
| 2025 | Boca Juniors | 33 | 9 | 3 | 1.12 | 0.63 | 2.4 |
| 2024 | Boca Juniors | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0.72 | 0.20 | 2.0 |
| 2024 | Banfield | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.98 | 0.25 | 6.1 |
| 2023 | Banfield | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0.65 | 0.84 | 3.9 |
| 2022 | Necaxa | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0.20 | 0.88 | 2.4 |
| 2021 | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 3.5 |
| 2021 | Necaxa | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-14 | v Independiente | 94 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.7 | |
| 2024-12-09 | @ Newells Old Boys | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.9 | |
| 2024-11-24 | @ Huracan sub | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | |
| 2024-11-21 | v Union Santa Fe | 67 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.3 | |
| 2024-11-03 | @ Lanus sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | |
| 2024-10-19 | @ Tigre sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2024-10-07 | v Argentinos JRS sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | |
| 2024-09-28 | @ Belgrano Cordoba sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | |
| 2024-09-21 | v River Plate sub | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -1.6 | ||
| 2024-09-14 | @ Racing Club | 96 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | 6.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Shots 3.12 at home (605 min), 1.55 away (638 min); Shots on target 1.34 at home (605 min), 0.85 away (638 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is M. Gimenez’s record for that season. See M. Gimenez’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does M. Gimenez average per 90?
- M. Gimenez averages 2.32 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024 (1243 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did M. Gimenez have in 2024?
- In 2024 M. Gimenez had 9 goals and 0 assists in 19 appearances (1243 minutes played).
- Did M. Gimenez start regularly in 2024?
- M. Gimenez started 12 of 19 appearances in 2024, averaging 65 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. Gimenez’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- M. Gimenez averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 19 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.