M. Gonzalez 2022 Stats
Played for Lanus in 2022 · Position: Midfielder.
M. Gonzalez (Lanus, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 14 appearances in 2022 (696 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 0.39. Started 7 of 14.
Key Facts
Figures as of
M. Gonzalez has a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 14 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the seventh percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
Gonzalez has five yellow cards and one red card in 14 appearances in 2022.
M. Gonzalez (Lanus) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 14 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 14 appearances in 2022 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 October 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Gonzalez is a midfielder at Lanus, with 14 appearances and 696 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across 14 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the seventh percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. M. Gonzalez has started 7 of 14 appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 50 minutes. That is 19% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (696 of 3690 across 41 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.00 key passes per 90 at home (359 minutes) against 0.27 away (337 minutes), all competitions 2022. Against his career: 0.13 key passes per 90 in 2022 (696 minutes) versus 0.37 across every season on record (1705 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.7, 1.6, 0.4, 0.2, 0.6 — broadly level, averaging 0.4 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: five yellow cards and one red card in 14 appearances in 2022, and 1.68 fouls per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Season 2022 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 14 appearances, 7 from the bench · 50 minutes per appearance · 19% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (696 of 3690).
Against his career: 0.13 key passes per 90 in 2022 (696 minutes) · 0.37 across every season on record (1705 minutes).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 14 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2022. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
M. Gonzalez Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2022, midfielder
| Stat | M. Gonzalez | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 39.05 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 79.1% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.13 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.39 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.39 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.26 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.81 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.55 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.68 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.78 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 696 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-05-09 to 2022-10-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2022, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | M. Gonzalez | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.39on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.13 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.13 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 39.05accuracy 79.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.26success 40.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.30win rate 53.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.75 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.46 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
1.4 per match — 7th percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Defensa Y Justicia | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 1.5 |
| 2025 | Godoy Cruz | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.74 | 2.2 |
| 2024 | Defensa Y Justicia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.8 |
| 2024 | Lanus | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -2.2 |
| 2023 | Lanus | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2022 | Lanus | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.13 | 1.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-25 | @ Platense sub | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.7 | ||
| 2022-09-24 | v San Lorenzo sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | |
| 2022-09-03 | v Tigre sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | |
| 2022-08-26 | @ Central Cordoba de Santiago sub | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.2 | |
| 2022-08-13 | v Independiente sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | |
| 2022-08-06 | @ Sarmiento Junin | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.5 | |
| 2022-07-21 | v Velez Sarsfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.5 | 3.3 | ||
| 2022-07-03 | @ Union Santa Fe | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.2 | -2 | ||
| 2022-06-19 | v Colon Santa Fe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.1 | |
| 2022-05-09 | @ Central Cordoba de Santiago | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022 · all competitions: Key passes 0.00 at home (359 min), 0.27 away (337 min); Shots 0.50 at home (359 min), 0.27 away (337 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022 is complete — this page is M. Gonzalez’s record for that season. See M. Gonzalez’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does M. Gonzalez average per 90?
- M. Gonzalez averages 0.39 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022 (696 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did M. Gonzalez have in 2022?
- In 2022 M. Gonzalez had 1 goal and 0 assists in 14 appearances (696 minutes played).
- Did M. Gonzalez start regularly in 2022?
- M. Gonzalez started 7 of 14 appearances in 2022, averaging 50 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. Gonzalez’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
- M. Gonzalez averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 14 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.