M. Haile-Selassie 2022/23 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for FC Lugano in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for FC Lugano in 2022/23 · Position: Midfielder.

M. Haile-Selassie (FC Lugano, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2022/23 (114 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 0.00. Started 2 of 2.

M. Haile-Selassie (FC Lugano) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 11 August 2022).

2.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Haile-Selassie is a midfielder at FC Lugano, with two appearances and 114 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across two appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 36th percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. M. Haile-Selassie has started 2 of two appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 57 minutes.

Season 2022/23 · All Competitions

2
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
114
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 2 appearances · 57 minutes per appearance.

UEFA Europa Conference League only: 2 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.

M. Haile-Selassie Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23, midfielder

StatM. Haile-Selassievs cohort
Passesper 9024.47—
Pass accuracy90.3%—
Key passesper 902.37—
Shotsper 900.00—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.79—
Tacklesper 901.58—
Interceptionsper 902.37—
Fouls committedper 902.37—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 114 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23, midfielder

M. Haile-Selassie — season figures, UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisM. Haile-SelassieMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p902.37——
Passingpasses p9024.47accuracy 90.3%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.79success 25.0%——
Duelsduels won p903.95win rate 35.7%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.95——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.37——

Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23: this player is in the 36th percentile of 399 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.46.6

2.3 per match — 36th percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Chicago Fire381371.012.184.0
2025/26Chicago Fire33260.581.981.8
2024/25Chicago Fire27520.831.612.9
2023/24Chicago Fire32630.561.692.8
2022/23FC Lugano2000.002.372.3

Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2022-08-11@ Hapoel Beer Sheva5800003006.91.9
2022-08-04v Hapoel Beer Sheva5600000206.72.6

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

2022/23 is complete — this page is M. Haile-Selassie’s record for that season. See M. Haile-Selassie’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does M. Haile-Selassie average per 90?
M. Haile-Selassie averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 (114 minutes).
How many goals and assists did M. Haile-Selassie have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 M. Haile-Selassie had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (114 minutes played).
Did M. Haile-Selassie start regularly in 2022/23?
M. Haile-Selassie started 2 of 2 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 57 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was M. Haile-Selassie’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
M. Haile-Selassie averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 2 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.